General Register Office Indexes

Birth Registers

187 Ramsdale & Variant Surname Entries: January 1901 - December 1905

This page was last updated on

Quarter Year Forename Place County Volume Page
Mar 1901 Charles Edward Wisbech CAM 3b 576
Mar 1901 Edith Wigan LAN 8c 94
Mar 1901 Harry William Wisbech CAM 3b 574
Mar 1901 James Wigan LAN 8c 93
Mar 1901 John West Derby LAN 8b 385
Mar 1901 Joseph Wigan LAN 8c 43
Mar 1901 Lily Sculcoates YKS 9d 249
Mar 1901 Lily Bolton LAN 8c 368
Mar 1901 Margaret Stokesley YKS 9d 649
Mar 1901 Margaret Leigh LAN 8c 314
Mar 1901 Mary Darlington DUR 10a 13
Mar 1901 William Wigan LAN 8c 124
Mar 1901 William Prescot LAN 8b 701
Mar 1901 William Owen Chorley LAN 8e 484
Mar 1901 Charles Reginald (Ramsdall) Foleshill WAR 6d 527
Jun 1901 Annie Sculcoates YKS 9d 119
Jun 1901 Jane Wigan LAN 8c 34
Jun 1901 John Wigan LAN 8c 58
Jun 1901 Margaret Primrose York YKS 9d 13
Sep 1901 Adella Wigan LAN 8c 170
Sep 1901 Albert Bolton LAN 8c 488
Sep 1901 Frank Chesterfield DBY 7b 788
Sep 1901 Hannah West Bromwich STS 6b 929
Sep 1901 Hilda Cecilia Guisborough YKS 9d 537
Sep 1901 Hilda Florence Hackney LND 1b 440
Sep 1901 Ivy Auckland DUR 10a 282
Sep 1901 Joe Oldham LAN 8d 510
Sep 1901 John Thomas Wigan LAN 8c 86
Sep 1901 Maggie Wigan LAN 8c 90
Sep 1901 Major Leigh LAN 8c 285
Sep 1901 Richard West Bromwich STS 6b 905
Sep 1901 Edward (Ramsdall) Tamworth STS 6b 477
Dec 1901 Alice Bolton LAN 8c 439
Dec 1901 Alice Guisborough YKS 9d 504
Dec 1901 Benjamin Chesterfield DBY 7b 698
Dec 1901 Edward Albert Poplar LND 1c 651
Dec 1901 Elsie Clara Sevenoaks KEN 2a 742
Dec 1901 Francis Frederick Nottingham NTT 7b 313
Dec 1901 Henry Praia South Shields DUR 10a 841
Dec 1901 James Derek Stockport CHS 8a 100
Dec 1901 Kate Chesterfield DBY 7b 757
Dec 1901 Mary Prescot LAN 8b 778
Dec 1901 Nellie Chorley LAN 8e 463
Mar 1902 Annie Leigh LAN 8c 310
Mar 1902 Clarice Emma West Bromwich STS 6b 941
Mar 1902 Elizabeth Maude Hackney LND 1b 432
Mar 1902 Ethel Leeds YKS 9b 522
Mar 1902 Millicent Chesterfield DBY 7b 822
Jun 1902 Albert E Chesterfield DBY 7b 828
Jun 1902 Bessie Victoria Darlington DUR 10a 6
Jun 1902 Edith West Derby LAN 8b 402
Jun 1902 Edith Wigan LAN 8c 145
Jun 1902 Elizabeth Bramley YKS 9b 372
Jun 1902 Ivy Nellie M Middlesbrough YKS 9d 527
Jun 1902 Martha Leigh LAN 8c 329
Jun 1902 Miriam Louise Peterborough NTH 3b 240
Jun 1902 Rebecca Wigan LAN 8c 76
Jun 1902 Thomas Wigan LAN 8c 157
Jun 1902 Violet Ethel Chesterfield DBY 7b 754
Sep 1902 Alfred Darlington DUR 10a 41
Sep 1902 Dorothy Beatrice M Hackney LND 1b 463
Sep 1902 Edward Chesterfield DBY 7b 827
Sep 1902 Elizabeth West Derby LAN 8b 600
Sep 1902 Fred Wigan LAN 8c 180
Sep 1902 Gladys Oldham LAN 8d 660
Sep 1902 Herbert Harold Leigh LAN 8c 344
Sep 1902 Hilda Wigan LAN 8c 68
Sep 1902 John Chesterfield DBY 7b 853
Sep 1902 John Wigan LAN 8c 49
Dec 1902 Arthur Leigh LAN 8c 909
Dec 1902 Doris Birkenhead CHS 8a 512
Dec 1902 Emma Winifred Cardiff GLA 11a 812
Dec 1902 Ethel Agnes Hackney LND 1b 441
Dec 1902 Matthew Heslop South Shields DUR 10a 301
Dec 1902 Minnie Wigan LAN 8c 88
Dec 1902 Reginald Frederick Sevenoaks KEN 2a 759
Dec 1902 Sarah Ann Chesterfield DBY 7b 729
Dec 1902 Walter Ashton-under-Lyne LAN 8d 500
Mar 1903 Dorothy Stockton DUR 10a 76
Mar 1903 Ethel Sculcoates YKS 9d 241
Mar 1903 Gerald Slater Toxteth Park LAN 8b 166
Mar 1903 Grace Florence Sevenoaks KEN 2a 787
Mar 1903 James Thomas Wigan LAN 8c 135
Mar 1903 John Leigh LAN 8c 311
Mar 1903 Martha Wigan LAN 8c 27
Mar 1903 Robert Manchester LAN 8d 298
Mar 1903 Thomas Guisborough YKS 9d 490
Mar 1903 William Leigh LAN 8c 303
Jun 1903 Robert William Leeds YKS 9b 566
Jun 1903 Wilfred Chesterfield DBY 7b 833
Jun 1903 William Alfred (Ramsdall) Foleshill WAR 6d 529
Sep 1903 Alice Wakefield YKS 9c 19
Sep 1903 Ethel Cannock STS 6b 548
Sep 1903 Harold Wigan LAN 8c 26
Sep 1903 Hilda May Chorlton LAN 8c 937
Sep 1903 Hilda Nottingham NTT 7b 362
Sep 1903 Hilda M Chorlton LAN 8c 936A
Sep 1903 Hilda Rose W St Saviour Southwark LND 1d 132
Sep 1903 James Wigan LAN 8c 55
Sep 1903 Maggie Wigan LAN 8c 12
Sep 1903 Mary Mordue South Shields DUR 10a 837
Sep 1903 Richard Wigan LAN 8c 23
Sep 1903 Walter Leigh LAN 8c 335
Sep 1903 Harold (Ramsdall) Tamworth STS 6b 481
Dec 1903 Alice Evelyn Chesterfield DBY 7b 833
Dec 1903 Frank Oldham LAN 8d 629
Dec 1903 Hilda Leeds YKS 9b 515
Dec 1903 John Thomas Chesterfield DBY 7b 834
Dec 1903 Margaret Ann Sculcoates YKS 9d 229
Dec 1903 Mary Anderton Wigan LAN 8c 219
Mar 1904 Agnes Bury LAN 8c 612
Mar 1904 Barbara Newport MON 11a 256
Mar 1904 Benjamin Chesterfield DBY 7b 848
Mar 1904 Elizabeth Ellen Wigan LAN 8c 128
Mar 1904 Ernest Wigan LAN 8c 63
Mar 1904 John Alfred Chester-le-Street DUR 10a 614
Mar 1904 Margaret Wigan LAN 8c 108
Mar 1904 Mary West Bromwich STS 6b 990
Mar 1904 Mary Alice Warrington LAN 8c 233
Jun 1904 Ada Auckland DUR 10a 273
Jun 1904 Dorothy Maria Wigan LAN 8c 66
Jun 1904 Eva May Darlington DUR 10a 33
Jun 1904 John William Chesterfield DBY 7b 754
Jun 1904 Norman Chesterfield DBY 7b 858
Jun 1904 Rosannah Warrington LAN 8c 253
Jun 1904 William West Derby LAN 8b 430
Sep 1904 Annie Maud Chorlton LAN 8c 842
Sep 1904 Eliza Leigh LAN 8c 307
Sep 1904 Evelyn Darlington DUR 10a 29
Sep 1904 Gladys Emma Wisbech CAM 3b 561
Sep 1904 Hilda Winifred Sevenoaks KEN 3a 813
Sep 1904 Martha Edith West Bromwich STS 6b 941
Sep 1904 Reginald Chesterfield DBY 7b 776
Dec 1904 Annie Bolton LAN 8c 360
Dec 1904 Doris Mildred Guisborough YKS 9d 478
Dec 1904 Elsie Leigh LAN 8c 285
Dec 1904 Esther Wigan LAN 8c 53
Dec 1904 Ethel Prescot LAN 8b 814
Dec 1904 Ethel Chesterfield DBY 7b 711
Dec 1904 Fred Wigan LAN 8c 117
Dec 1904 James Leigh LAN 8c 303
Dec 1904 Joe Oldham LAN 8d 590
Dec 1904 John Leigh LAN 8c 269
Dec 1904 Joseph Wigan LAN 8c 18
Dec 1904 Joseph Wigan LAN 8c 130
Dec 1904 Mary Wigan LAN 8c 54
Dec 1904 Mary Ann Wigan LAN 8c 130
Dec 1904 Silvester John Poplar LND 1c 59
Mar 1905 Alan West Bromwich STS 6b 959
Mar 1905 Arthur Leigh LAN 8c 329
Mar 1905 Elsie Ada Hackney LND 1b 413
Mar 1905 Florence West Derby LAN 8b 679
Mar 1905 John Stapleton Knaresborough YKS 9a 103
Mar 1905 Joseph Wigan LAN 8c 67
Mar 1905 Millicent Prestwich LAN 8d 379
Mar 1905 Nathaniel Warrington LAN 8c 213
Mar 1905 Sophia Prescot LAN 8b 679
Jun 1905 Albert Edward Chesterfield DBY 7b 815
Jun 1905 Beatrice Evelyn Mansfield NTT 7b 87
Jun 1905 Harold Prescot LAN 8b 765
Jun 1905 John Josiah South Shields DUR 10a 906
Jun 1905 Percy Sculcoates YKS 9d 256
Jun 1905 Robert South Shields DUR 10a 847
Sep 1905 Dorothy Chesterfield DBY 7b 851
Sep 1905 Elizabeth Wigan LAN 8c 82
Sep 1905 Elsie Wigan LAN 8c 119
Sep 1905 Frances Olive Wisbech CAM 3b 554
Sep 1905 John Geoffrey York YKS 9d 20
Sep 1905 John Henry Wigan LAN 8c 42
Sep 1905 Norman William Castle Ward NBL 10b 384
Sep 1905 Thomas Bury LAN 8c 564
Sep 1905 Thomas Wigan LAN 8c 25
Sep 1905 William Croydon SRY 2a 322
Sep 1905 William Henry Sevenoaks KEN 2a 836
Dec 1905 Ada Stockton DUR 10a 61
Dec 1905 Agnes Gertrude Sculcoates YKS 9d 204
Dec 1905 Amy West Derby LAN 8b 334
Dec 1905 Beatrice Darlington DUR 10a 12
Dec 1905 Clarice Wigan LAN 8c 133
Dec 1905 George Henry Hackney LND 1b 393
Dec 1905 Gordon Chorley LAN 8e 427
Dec 1905 John Thomas Leigh LAN 8c 302
Dec 1905 Joseph Hemsworth YKS 9c 170
Dec 1905 Marjorie Newport MON 11a 207
Dec 1905 Samuel Warrington LAN 8c 215
Dec 1905 Stanley Wigan LAN 8c 74
Dec 1905 Thomas Drewrey Grimsby LIN 7a 586
Dec 1905 Victor Joseph Hackney LND 1B 393

Top of Page