General Register Office Indexes

Birth Registers

113 Ramsdale & Variant Surname Entries: January 1911 - December 1915

This page was last updated on

Quarter Year Forename Place County Volume Page
Mar 1911 Charles Wirral CHS 8a 388
Mar 1911 Eric Hemsworth YKS 9c 185
Mar 1911 John Stokesley YKS 9d 635
Mar 1911 Lillian Warrington LAN 8c 235
Mar 1911 Olive Wigan LAN 8c 132
Mar 1911 Walter Ashton-under-Lyne LAN 8d 486
Jun 1911 Dorothy Wigan LAN 8c 63
Jun 1911 George Chesterfield DBY 7b 783
Jun 1911 Harry Great Ouseburn YKS 9a 78
Jun 1911 William Wigan LAN 8c 102

Quarter Year Forename Mother's Maiden Name Place County Volume Page
Sep 1911 Clifford Ramsdale Bramley YKS 9b 417
Sep 1911 Irene Ramsdale Auckland DUR 10a 527
Sep 1911 Phyllis M Clement Edmonton MDX 3a 1202
Sep 1911 Robert W Clement Edmonton MDX 3a 1202
Sep 1911 Wilfreda Ramsdale Croydon SRY 2a 634
Dec 1911 Elizabeth Drabble Chesterfield DBY 7b 1340
Dec 1911 Ernest Ward West Bromwich STS 6b 1634
Dec 1911 Frederick Cunliffe Prescot LAN 8b 1400
Dec 1911 George B Pybus Darlington DUR 10a 89
Dec 1911 Jane E Ellis Wigan LAN 8c 172
Dec 1911 Joan Newman Wandsworth LND 1d 1048
Dec 1911 John Carthedge Barton-upon-Irwell LAN 8c 1085
Dec 1911 John Newall Bury LAN 8c 1004
Dec 1911 Sarah M Simms West Bromwich STS 6b 1619
Mar 1912 Ellen Gregory Wigan LAN 8c 108
Mar 1912 Ellis Ellis Cardiff GLA 11a 977
Mar 1912 Joseph Yates Mansfield NTT 7b 183
Mar 1912 Norah Bannister Leigh LAN 8c 601
Mar 1912 Thomas Fitzpatrick Wigan LAN 8c 138
Jun 1912 Albert E Elcock Cannock STS 6b 983
Jun 1912 Frank Waddilove Leigh LAN 8c 573
Jun 1912 Fred Waddilove Leigh LAN 8c 573
Jun 1912 Herbert W Wells York YKS 9d 82
Jun 1912 John Smith Bolton LAN 8c 804
Jun 1912 Margaret Barker Pontefract YKS 9c 239
Jun 1912 William Rogers Chester-le-Street DUR 10a 1227
Sep 1912 Annie Oxley Wigan LAN 8c 206
Sep 1912 Ethel Ashton Wigan LAN 8c 215
Sep 1912 Herbert Short Wigan LAN 8c 189
Sep 1912 Mary E Hunter West Derby LAN 8b 603
Dec 1912 Eric Lea Wigan LAN 8c 33
Dec 1912 Frances Leach Wigan LAN 8c 221
Dec 1912 Henry P Bolt South Shields DUR 10a 1030
Dec 1912 Samuel Hussey West Derby LAN 8b 834
Dec 1912 Winifred A Broadis Poplar LND 1c 1053
Mar 1913 Elizabeth Keeles Blackburn LAN 8c 764
Mar 1913 Gladys R Williams West Ham ESS 4a 965
Mar 1913 James Knowles Wigan LAN 8c 293
Mar 1913 Margaret M Fitzpatrick Wigan LAN 8c 67
Jun 1913 Elizabeth A Jackson Chorley LAN 8e 832
Jun 1913 Ernest Thirsk Sculcoates YKS 9d 474
Jun 1913 Frank Bateman Melton Mowbray LEI 7a 603
Jun 1913 Marion Prescott Wigan LAN 8c 203
Jun 1913 Nevil F G Blake Wisbech CAM 3b 1033
Jun 1913 Queenie A M Muir Stokesley YKS 9d 1310
Jun 1913 Rebecca Simm Wigan LAN 8c 153
Jun 1913 Ronald Wells York YKS 9d 108
Jun 1913 Thomas W Shields Wigan LAN 8c 167
Jun 1913 William Franklin Darlington DUR 10a 23
Sep 1913 Alice Pendlebury Wigan LAN 8c 165
Sep 1913 Harold Ball Wigan LAN 8c 191
Sep 1913 Hilda Bee Grimsby LIN 7a 1188
Sep 1913 John Walker Stokesley YKS 9d 1322
Sep 1913 Winifred M Shaw Blackburn LAN 8e 729
Dec 1913 Albert Ellis Wigan LAN 8c 178
Dec 1913 Alice Higginbottom Oldham LAN 8d 1184
Dec 1913 Mabel Hibbert Ashton-under-Lyne LAN 8d 829
Dec 1913 Theresa A Whyte Wigan LAN 8c 204
Dec 1913 Thomas R Bolt South Shields DUR 10a 1610
Dec 1913 William H Hilton Leigh LAN 8c 497
Mar 1914 John V Vincent Nuneaton WAR 6d 1291
Jun 1914 Ethel M Ramsdale Chesterfield DBY 7b 1461
Jun 1914 Gladys V Drabble Chesterfield DBY 7b 1420
Jun 1914 Joseph Newall Bury LAN 8c 1078
Jun 1914 Joseph W Ramsdale Middlesbrough YKS 9d 992
Jun 1914 William Duffy Leigh LAN 8c 553
Sep 1914 Edna Lea Wigan LAN 8c 18
Sep 1914 Florence E Elcock Cannock STS 6b 1045
Sep 1914 Hannah M Staniforth Chesterfield DBY 7b 1557
Sep 1914 Mary Peart Hemsworth YKS 9c 359
Dec 1914 Alice L Lewis West Derby LAN 8b 621
Dec 1914 Annie Ramsdale Leigh LAN 8c 699
Dec 1914 Daisy E Muir Stokesley YKS 9d 1182
Dec 1914 Dorothy Yates Mansfield NTT 7b 168
Dec 1914 John A E Brown Chesterfield DBY 7b 1367
Dec 1914 Joyce Blake Wisbech CAM 3b 893
Dec 1914 Thomas Winter Wigan LAN 8c 167
Mar 1915 Dorothy M Clark Grimsby LIN 7a 1200
Mar 1915 Edith Wells York YKS 9d 62
Mar 1915 Harry A Smith Bolton LAN 8c 837
Mar 1915 Henry Ashton Wigan LAN 8c 263
Mar 1915 Joseph Walker Stokesley YKS 9d 1276
Mar 1915 Joseph Ramsdale Stokesley YKS 9d 1268
Mar 1915 Phoebe W Bates West Bromwich STS 6b 1780
Mar 1915 Richard E Eaton Leigh LAN 8c 606
Mar 1915 Russell Wallhead Chesterfield DBY 7b 1440
Mar 1915 Stanley Wallhead Chesterfield DBY 7b 1440
Mar 1915 William Nettleship Mansfield NTT 7b 155
Jun 1915 Edna Burrows Wigan LAN 8c 96
Jun 1915 Edwin N Smith Wigan LAN 8c 20
Jun 1915 Florence Jones West Bromwich STS 6b 1709
Jun 1915 Henry Bee Grimsby LIN 7a 1047
Jun 1915 James E Ward West Bromwich STS 6b 1791
Sep 1915 Alfred S Kirkman Bolton LAN 8c 642
Sep 1915 Freda Williams Wigan LAN 8c 119
Sep 1915 Hilda Johnson St Asaph DEN 11b 531
Sep 1915 William Shaw Blackburn LAN 8e 614
Sep 1915 William Vincent Nuneaton WAR 6d 1140
Dec 1915 Joseph Parkington Blackburn LAN 8e 488
Dec 1915 Lilly Pendlebury Wigan LAN 8c 152
Dec 1915 Lilly Walker Cannock STS 6b 807
Dec 1915 Lucy Barker Sculcoates YKS 9d 192
Dec 1915 Marjorie Shariff Sculcoates YKS 9d 429

Top of Page