General Register Office Indexes

Birth Registers

114 Ramsdale & Variant Surname Entries: January 1916 - December 1920

This page was last updated on

Quarter Year Forename Mother's Maiden Name Place County Volume Page
Mar 1916 Agnes Leach Wigan LAN 8c 208
Mar 1916 Frederick J Ramsdale Darlington DUR 10a 77
Mar 1916 Gertrude Eccles Blackburn LAN 8c 643
Mar 1916 Kathleen Knowles Wigan LAN 8c 248
Mar 1916 Lilly Roberts Wigan LAN 8c 122
Mar 1916 Rebecca Ramsdale Barnsley YKS 9c 524
Mar 1916 Walter C Burling Hackney LND 1b 654
Mar 1916 William Ellis Wigan LAN 8c 125
Mar 1916 William Prescott Wigan LAN 8b 135
Jun 1916 Alfred Ashton Bolton LAN 8c 577
Jun 1916 Edna Simm Wigan LAN 8c 136
Jun 1916 Helena Monks Leigh LAN 8c 456
Jun 1916 John Elcock Cannock STS 6b 877
Jun 1916 Maud M Cribb Grimsby LIN 7a 1116
Jun 1916 Olive Drabble Chesterfield DBY 7b 1342
Jun 1916 Henry R (Ramsdell) Coupland Tamworth STS 6b 743
Sep 1916 Alice R Farrow Darlington DUR 10a 9
Sep 1916 William S Bates West Bromwich STS 6b 1578
Dec 1916 Doris Ramsdale Lambeth LND 1b 580
Dec 1916 Ethel M Tyers Mansfield NTT 7b 158
Dec 1916 Helen Nettleship Mansfield NTT 7b 121
Dec 1916 Kenneth Blake Wisbech CAM 3b 848
Dec 1916 Leslie G Clements Edmonton MDX 3a 941
Dec 1916 Lilian Winter Wigan LAN 8c 104
Dec 1916 Ralph Rogers Chester-le-Street DUR 10a 933
Mar 1917 Ethel M Powell West Bromwich STS 6b 1382
Mar 1917 Florence E Simpson West Bromwich STS 6b 1405
Mar 1917 Henry Shields Wigan LAN 8c 153
Mar 1917 John Burrows Wigan LAN 8c 51
Mar 1917 John Roberts Wigan LAN 8c 151
Mar 1917 John C Gregory Wigan LAN 8c 58
Mar 1917 Kenneth H Ramsdale Chesterfield DBY 7b 1193
Mar 1917 Mary Jolly Chorley LAN 8e 603
Jun 1917 Clement D Wetherell Selby YKS 9c 1714
Jun 1917 Dorothy Fitzpatrick Wigan LAN 8c 84
Jun 1917 Harold Eastham Wigan LAN 8c 114
Jun 1917 John J Shepley Ashton-under-Lyne LAN 8d 670
Sep 1917 Benjamin A Bateman Melton Mowbray LEI 7a 417
Sep 1917 Eveline M Lea Wigan LAN 8c 20
Sep 1917 Gertrude Thirsk Sculcoates YKS 9d 321
Sep 1917 James Eaton Leigh LAN 8c 420
Sep 1917 Winifred Ramsdale Middlesbrough YKS 9d 740
Dec 1917 Edith Newman Wandsworth LND 1d 839
Dec 1917 Grace S Sheriff Sculcoates YKS 9d 349
Dec 1917 Henry Ramsdale Wigan LAN 8c 127
Dec 1917 Ivy M Clark Grimsby LIN 7a 821
Dec 1917 Joyce E Drabble Chesterfield DBY 7b 1057
Mar 1918 Benjamin A Bateman Melton Mowbray LEI 7a 418
Mar 1918 Elizabeth K Miller Brentford MDX 3a 264
Mar 1918 Frank K J Swyer Dorchester DOR 5a 422
Mar 1918 Marion E Robinson Birkenhead CHS 8a 719
Mar 1918 Mary W Gore Wigan LAN 8c 39
Mar 1918 Nora G Macey Wilton WIL 5a 245
Jun 1918 Alice Bate West Bromwich STS 6b 1443
Jun 1918 Iris M Braiden Dudley STS 6b 1608
Jun 1918 Joseph N Kirkman Bolton LAN 8c 571
Jun 1918 Walter L Maxwell Sculcoates YKS 9d 310
Sep 1918 Betty J Wetherell Selby YKS 9c 1702
Sep 1918 Isabella Leach Wigan LAN 8c 180
Sep 1918 John Thompson Leigh LAN 8c 434
Sep 1918 William Ellis Wigan LAN 8c 149
Dec 1918 Catherine Ramsdale Wigan LAN 8c 158
Dec 1918 Edward Simm Wigan LAN 8c 109
Dec 1918 Ella Chadwick Wigan LAN 8c 120
Dec 1918 Ellen Souter South Shields DUR 10a 1365
Dec 1918 Lillian Simpson West Bromwich STS 6b 1309
Dec 1918 Mildred Yates Mansfield NTT 7b 147
Mar 1919 Albert Eastham Wigan LAN 8c 119
Mar 1919 Annie Ramsdale Leigh LAN 8c 402
Mar 1919 Ethel Elcock Cannock STS 6b 643
Mar 1919 Ivy Nettleship Mansfield NTT 7b 91
Jun 1919 Albert Roberts Wigan LAN 8c 98
Jun 1919 Donald E C Ramsdale Hull YKS 9d 407
Jun 1919 Elizabeth E J Fermentel Southwark LND 1d 141
Jun 1919 May Bolt South Shields DUR 10a 1192
Sep 1919 Agnes Jolly Chorley LAN 8e 585
Sep 1919 Albert E Hassall Wigan LAN 8c 124
Sep 1919 Evelyn Ball Wigan LAN 8c 153
Sep 1919 Gladys Hurst Barton-upon-Irwell LAN 8c 945
Sep 1919 James Wilson South Shields DUR 10a 1472
Sep 1919 Leslie Sheriff Sculcoates YKS 9d 377
Sep 1919 Lilian Lea Wigan LAN 8c 15
Sep 1919 Miriam E Wilson Darlington DUR 10a 92
Sep 1919 Robert G D Dowson Guisborough YKS 9d 788
Sep 1919 Ruth Ashton Bolton LAN 8c 547
Sep 1919 William R Robinson Birkenhead CHS 8a 779
Dec 1919 Carrie Ellis Wigan LAN 8c 177
Dec 1919 Cissie B Simpson West Bromwich STS 6b 1787
Dec 1919 Jessie D E Ashbolt West Bromwich STS 6b 1617
Dec 1919 Kathleen M Cackett Medway KEN 2a 1500
Dec 1919 Marjory A Swyer Dorchester DOR 5a 557
Mar 1920 Charles E Barker Sculcoates YKS 9d 275
Mar 1920 Ellen Williamson Sunderland DUR 10a 1640
Mar 1920 Emily D Miller Brentford MDX 3a 436
Mar 1920 Jane Green Wigan LAN 8c 171
Mar 1920 Jimmie Ramsdale Halifax YKS 9a 685
Mar 1920 John Appleton Prescot LAN 8b 1912
Mar 1920 Nancy Wetherell Selby YKS 9c 2343
Mar 1920 Norman Blake Wisbech CAM 3b 1190
Jun 1920 Arthur J Ramsdale Wigan LAN 8c 264
Jun 1920 Cyril Vincent Wigan LAN 8c 74
Jun 1920 Kenneth H Ramsdale Chesterfield DBY 7b 1556
Jun 1920 William D Stubbs York YKS 9d 60
Sep 1920 Charles E Drabble Chesterfield DBY 7b 1467
Sep 1920 Edward G Thompson Leigh LAN 8c 550
Sep 1920 Harold Lewis West Derby LAN 8b 708
Sep 1920 Jean Galley Pontefract YKS 9c 311
Sep 1920 Robert Winter Wigan LAN 8c 90
Sep 1920 Marguerite (Ramsdale-Mote) Saunders Grimsby LIN 7a 1204
Dec 1920 Edith H M Fermentel Southwark LND 1d 158
Dec 1920 Elizabeth Wilson South Shields DUR 10a 1569
Dec 1920 Frederick E B Glover Stourbridge WOR 6c 61
Dec 1920 James Newall Oldham LAN 8d 1681
Dec 1920 Mary A Simpson West Bromwich STS 6b 1681

Top of Page