General Register Office Indexes

Birth Registers

117 Ramsdale Surname Entries: January 1921 - December 1925

This page was last updated on

Quarter Year Forename Mother's Maiden Name Place County Volume Page
Mar 1921 Dorothy S Rogers Chester-Le-Street DUR 10a 1229
Mar 1921 Edith Bates West Bromwich STS 6b 1709
Mar 1921 Eliza Wilemon Basford NTT 7b [? J'44]
Mar 1921 Frederick Bateman Melton Mowbray LEI 7a 561
Mar 1921 George Jones Wigan LAN 8c 230
Mar 1921 George B Wilson Darlington DUR 10a 58
Mar 1921 Horace V Hull Holbeach LIN 7a 721
Mar 1921 John Yates Mansfield NTT 7b 167
Mar 1921 Margaret Simm Wigan LAN 8c 172
Mar 1921 Maurice G Smith Bolton LAN 8c 23
Mar 1921 Ronald Clark Grimsby LIN 7a 1169
Mar 1921 Thomas Burrows Wigan LAN 8c 79
Jun 1921 George E Simpson York YKS 9d 67
Jun 1921 Jack Morris Leigh LAN 8c 605
Jun 1921 John R Agnew Auckland DUR 10a 632
Jun 1921 Joyce L Park Hackney LND 1b 726
Jun 1921 Margaret Robinson Birkenhead LAN 8a 1011
Jun 1921 Mary J Williamson Sunderland DUR 10a 1518
Jun 1921 William Roberts Wigan LAN 8c 192
Sep 1921 Charles E Ramsdale Darlington DUR 10a 40
Sep 1921 Doris Elcock Cannock STS 6b 969
Sep 1921 Edward G Goody Colchester ESS 4a 1473
Sep 1921 Gwendoline Lea Wigan LAN 8c 33
Sep 1921 Harold S Lewin West Bromwich STS 6b 1710
Sep 1921 Hilda Pendlebury Wigan LAN 8c 169
Sep 1921 James B Souter South Shields DUR 10a 1720
Sep 1921 Thomas Ramsdale Oldham LAN 8d 1155
Dec 1921 Ernest Bradshaw Chorlton LAN 8c 1329
Dec 1921 Grace L M Fermentel Basingstoke HAM 2c 392
Dec 1921 Joan Appleton Prescot LAN 8b 1462
Dec 1921 William S Farrow Darlington DUR 10a 23
Mar 1922 John A Ramsdale Middlesbrough YKS 9d 997
Mar 1922 John G Wetherell Whitby YKS 9d 841
Mar 1922 Joseph Nisbet South Shields DUR 10a 720
Mar 1922 Sylvia Ashton Wigan LAN 8c 179
Mar 1922 Thelma E Liddicote Guisborough YKS 9d 902
Jun 1922 Annie I Wilson South Shields DUR 10a 1618
Jun 1922 Audrey E Wainwright Southwark LND 1d 209
Jun 1922 John W Lewis West Derby LAN 8b 647
Jun 1922 Mary D Wilson Darlington DUR 10a 34
Jun 1922 Thomas Jones Wigan LAN 8c 208
Jun 1922 William Bold Leigh LAN 8c 447
Sep 1922 Annie Drabble Chesterfield DBY 7b 1274
Sep 1922 Benjamin J Jolly Chorely LAN 8e 704
Sep 1922 Charles Y Souter South Shields DUR 10a 1506
Sep 1922 Constance Hallam Nottingham NTT 7b 564
Sep 1922 Dennis H Dumbleton Chesterfield DBY 7b 1331
Sep 1922 Edward Edwardson Wigan LAN 8c 54
Sep 1922 Ellenor Douglas Alnwick NBL 10b 891
Sep 1922 John Ellis Wigan LAN 8c 56
Dec 1922 Ann Burrows Wigan LAN 8c 94
Dec 1922 Clifford Wyburgh Leigh LAN 8c 365
Dec 1922 Cyril M Maxwell Sculcoates YKS 9d 378
Dec 1922 Freda R Tyers Mansfield NTT 7b 158
Dec 1922 Kenneth Lonsdale Middlesbrough YKS 9d 953
Dec 1922 Stanley D Hull Holbeach LIN 7a 658
Mar 1923 John G J Eccles Blackburn LAN 8e 507
Mar 1923 Leslie E Ramsdale West Ham LND 4a 823
Mar 1922 William J Mansfield Cannock STT 6b 900
Jun 1923 Albert Bradshaw Chorlton LAN 8c 1215
Jun 1923 Elizabeth Southall Wigan LAN 8c 124
Jun 1923 Frances M Slater Blackburn LAN 8e 551
Jun 1923 Gwyneth M Stubbs York YKS 9d 36
Jun 1923 Harold Agnew Auckland DUR 10a 525
Jun 1923 Margaret Blake Wisbech CAM 3b 900
Jun 1923 Robert A Baybutt Chorley LAN 8e 704
Jun 1923 William Foxwell Wigan LAN 8c 43
Sep 1923 Doris Hughes Prescot LAN 8b 1318
Sep 1923 Geoffrey Brown Mansfield NTT 7b 165
Sep 1923 Ivy M Park Hackney LND 1b 670
Sep 1923 Sylvia Thompson Leigh LAN 8c 424
Dec 1923 Norman Ellis Wigan LAN 8c 40
Dec 1923 Peggy Drabble Chesterfield DBY 7b 1156
Dec 1923 Ronald Ramsdale Nottingham NTT 7b 517
Mar 1924 Christine A Cackett Strood KEN 2a 1181
Mar 1924 Honor F Wright Guisborough YKS 9d 841
Mar 1924 Laurence P Ramsdale Middlesbrough YKS 9d 876
Mar 1924 Thomas C Rawlinson Leigh LAN 8c 420
Jun 1924 Albert E A Wilson Darlington DUR 10a 42
Jun 1924 Doris Douglas Guisborough YKS 9d 849
Jun 1924 Edwin Wilson South Shields DUR 10a 1584
Jun 1924 Lawrence R Lawrence Pontefract YKS 9c 251
Jun 1924 Lily Marshall Chesterfield DBY 7b 1249
Jun 1924 Margaret Jones Prsecot LAN 8b 1333
Jun 1924 Marjorie E Kirkman Bolton LAN 8c 551
Jun 1924 Mary Newall Burnley LAN 8e 330
Jun 1924 Mollie A Tyers Mansfield NTT 7b 165
Jun 1924 Robert H Ramsdale Wigan LAN 8c 33
Jun 1924 Constance M [Ramsdall] Forrester Tamworth STS 6b 708
Sep 1924 Evelyn M Goody Colchester ESS 4a 1350
Sep 1924 William R Godfrey Guisborough YKS 9d 824
Dec 1924 Elsie B Ratcliffe West Bromwich STS 6b 1461
Dec 1924 Joseph E Simpson West Bromwich STS 6b 1430
Dec 1924 Joyce Anderton Barton-on-Irwell LAN 8c 830
Mar 1925 Arthur Appleton Prescot LAN 8b 1238
Mar 1925 Charles Ramsdale Wirral CHS 8a 629
Mar 1925 Elizabeth Knowles Wigan LAN 8c 209
Mar 1925 Gordon C. Liddicote Guisbro' YKS 9d 790
Mar 1925 Mabel E. Mason W. Bromwich STS 6b 1256
Jun 1925 David Yates Mansfield NTT 7b 149
Jun 1925 Kenneth Woodrook Leigh LAN 8c 444
Jun 1925 Patricia M. Wainwright Southwark LND 1d 151
Sep 1925 Donald Fallowfield Sculcoates YKS 9d 373
Sep 1925 Frank Ashton Wigan LAN 8c 121
Sep 1925 Freda Kerry Chesterfield DBY 7b 1360
Sep 1925 Irene Hallam Nottingham NTT 7b 544
Sep 1925 Norman B. Brown Wigan LAN 8c 100
Sep 1925 William Pease S. Shields DUR 10a 1445
Sep 1925 William J. Cook Liverpool LAN 8b 244
Sep 1925 Marion E. (Ramsdall) Forrester Tamworth STS 6b 709
Dec 1925 Annie L. Lewis W. Derby LAN 8b 756
Dec 1925 Arthur W. Lewis W. Derby LAN 8b 756
Dec 1925 Beatrice Elcock Cannock STS 6b 771
Dec 1925 Dorothy Aldred Leigh LAN 8c 389
Dec 1925 Ivy Ramsdale Wigan LAN 8c 185
Dec 1925 Jack Lowe Wigan LAN 8c 122
Dec 1925 Marian Wilson S. Shields DUR 10a 1343
Dec 1925 Mary U. Swyre Dorchester DOR 5a 446

Top of Page