General Register Office Indexes

Birth Registers

92 Ramsdale & Variant Surname Entries: January 1926 - December 1930

This page was last updated on

Quarter Year Forename Mother's Maiden Name Place County Volume Page
Mar 1926 Edna Ellis Wigan LAN 8c 49
Mar 1926 Gordon Furness Chesterfield DBY 7b 1231
Mar 1926 Henry Neave Darlington DUR 10a 37
Mar 1926 Joan Ramsdale Chesterfield DBY 7b 1206
Mar 1926 Leslie Hurst Barton I. LAN 8c 853
Mar 1926 Margaret O'Halloran Wigan LAN 8c 32
Mar 1926 Phyllis Lea Wigan LAN 8c 23
Mar 1926 Richard C. Godfrey Guisbro' YKS 9d 800
Jun 1926 Eric Lonsdale Middlesbro' YKS 9d 916
Jun 1926 Jessie Marshall Chesterfield DBY 7b 1229
Jun 1926 Peggy Ramsdale Darlington DUR 10a 51
Jun 1926 Terence Hill Pancras LND 1b 162
Sep 1926 Ernest W. Pearce Sculcoates YKS 9d 205
Sep 1926 John Jones Prescot LAN 8b 1250
Sep 1926 Margaret Rawlinson Leigh LAN 8c 368
Dec 1926 Doris P. Wenham Poplar LND 1c 664
Dec 1926 Joseph Peese S. Shields DUR 10a 1298
Mar 1927 Adeline Shepley Manchester N. LAN 8d 925
Mar 1927 Eleanor M. Storland Lancaster LAN 8e 909
Mar 1927 Ellen Winter Wigan LAN 8c 99
Mar 1927 Harold A. Mercer Wigan LAN 8c 97
Mar 1927 Hazel O. Ashbolt W. Bromwich STS 6b 1268
Mar 1927 Leslie Douglas Guisbro' YKS 9d 780
Mar 1927 Norman G. P. Miller Brentford MDX 3a 162
Mar 1926 Thomas Clynes Sculcoates YKS 9d 183
Jun 1927 Alan Kerry Chesterfield DBY 7b 1262
Jun 1927 Annie Bradshaw Manchester S. LAN 8d 133
Jun 1927 Arthur Baybutt Chorley LAN 8e 568
Jun 1927 Kenneth G. Liddicote Guisbro' YKS 9d 816
Jun 1927 Leslie Fallowfield Sculcoates YKS 9d 382
Jun 1927 Reginald H. Ramsdale Darlington DUR 10a 24
Sep 1927 Alexander G. Oldroyd Edmonton MDX 3a 979
Sep 1927 Arthur Jones Belper DBY 7b 1011
Sep 1927 Derek Walker Halifax YKS 9a 489
Sep 1927 Henry W. Wetherell Selby YKS 9c 1498
Sep 1927 James E. Cook Prescot LAN 8b 1314
Sep 1927 Marie E. Ramsdale S. Shields DUR 10a 1173
Sep 1927 Monica Thompson Prescot LAN 8b 1305
Sep 1927 Reginald P. (Ramsdall) Forrester Meriden WAR 6d 934
Dec 1927 Desmond Ramsdale Knaresbro' YKS 9a 140
Dec 1927 Francis F. Hallam Nottingham NTT 7b 485
Mar 1928 Dorothy Heaton Chesterfield DBY 7b 1290
Mar 1928 Elizabeth Green Wigan LAN 8c 148
Mar 1928 Keith Appleton Prescot LAN 8b 1361
Mar 1928 Olive Marshall Chesterfield DBY 7b 1179
Jun 1928 Donald Bradshaw Manchester S. LAN 8d 190
Jun 1928 Mavis V. Jibson Sculcoates YKS 9d 416
Jun 1928 May E. Lewin W. Bromwich STS 6b 1389
Jun 1928 Norman Burrows Bury LAN 8c 652
Jun 1928 Violet G. Swyre Dorchester DOR 5a 469
Sep 1928 Evelyn M. Beeby Colchester ESS 4a 1284
Sep 1928 Fred R. M. Ramsdale Mansfield NTT 7b 139
Sep 1928 Joseph S. Pilkington Wigan LAN 8c 106
Sep 1928 Joyce Furniss Chesterfield DBY 7b 1181
Sep 1928 Robert A. Catterall Wigan LAN 8c 100
Dec 1928 Bernard Meaney Mansfield NTT 7b 242
Dec 1928 Irene J. Rowley Wirral CHS 8a 577
Dec 1928 Edna D. (Ramsdall) Wilson Tamworth STS 6b 606
Mar 1929 Margaret Walker Halifax YKS 9a 459
Mar 1929 Patricia R. Connor Edmonton MDX 3a 936
Mar 1929 Robert W. Mason W. Bromwich STS 6b 1142
Jun 1929 Doris Ellis Wigan LAN 8c 24
Jun 1929 Kenneth A. Jenner Grimsby LIN 7a 965
Jun 1929 Clarence M. (Ramsdall) Forrester Meriden WAR 6d 954
Sep 1929 Donald Mercer Wigan LAN 8c 88
Sep 1929 Eunice Heaton Chesterfield DBY 7b 1229
Sep 1929 Frederick G. Cook Prescot LAN 8b 1280
Sep 1929 Frederick M. Elcock Wolverhampton STS 6b 836
Dec 1929 Joan M. Park Hackney LND 1b 582
Dec 1929 Leslie G. C. Ramsdale Middlesbro' YKS 9d 858
Dec 1929 Patricia J. H. Phillips Sculcoates YKS 9d 371
Dec 1929 William Pilkington Wigan LAN 8c 127
Mar 1930 Arthur Ratcliffe W. Bromwich STS 6b 1311
Mar 1930 Geoffrey A. Turner Wigan LAN 8c 137
Mar 1930 Joyce Grimston Leeds South YKS 9b 650
Mar 1930 Joyce Harrington W. Bromwich STS 6b 1329
Mar 1930 Raymond W. Rowley Wirral CHS 8a 580
Mar 1930 Ronald Ratcliffe W. Bromwich STS 6b 1310
Jun 1930 Barbara M. Place Guisbro' YKS 9d 777
Jun 1930 Brian Foxwell Wigan LAN 8c 55
Jun 1930 George I. Cantrell Sculcoates YKS 9d 409
Jun 1930 Irene Grundy Chorley LAN 8e 566
Jun 1930 Joan Ramsdale Leigh LAN 8c 393
Jun 1930 Keith W. Walton Middlesbro' YKS 9d 884
Jun 1930 Peter Hallam Nottingham NTT 7b 534
Jun 1930 Ronald Lonsdale Middlesbro' YKS 9d 855
Jun 1930 Stanley Catterall Wigan LAN 8c 42
Sep 1930 Bernice J. Garner Wisbech CAM 3b 743
Sep 1930 Geoffrey Lawrence Pontefract YKS 9c 197
Sep 1930 Mary E. Roberts Oldham LAN 8d 1123
Dec 1930 George Mallin Wigan LAN 8c 75
Dec 1930 James E. Mallin Wigan LAN 8c 75
Dec 1930 John Eckersley Leigh LAN 8c 312

Top of Page