General Register Office Indexes

Birth Registers

105 Ramsdale & Variant Surname Entries: January 1931 - December 1935

This page was last updated on

Quarter Year Forename Mother's Maiden Name Place County Volume Page
Mar 1931 Doreen Pearce Sculcoates YKS 9d 183
Mar 1931 Joyce Marshall Chesterfield DBY 7b 1134
Mar 1931 Margaret L. (Ramsdall) Forrester Meriden WAR 6d 921
Jun 1931 Margaret Foulkes Prescot LAN 8b 1161
Jun 1931 George A. (Ramsdall) Wilson Tamworth STS 6b 601
Sep 1931 Gordon Jones Mansfield NTT 7b 229
Sep 1931 James T. Nicholson Wigan LAN 8c 140
Sep 1931 John Pilkington Wigan LAN 8c 133
Sep 1931 Sylvia Burn Chester-Le-Street DUR 10a 848
Sep 1931 Wilfred Walton Middlesbro' YKS 9d 787
Sep 1931 William H. Aldred Leigh LAN 8c 359
Dec 1931 Alan Leigh Manchester N. LAN 8d 724
Dec 1931 Brian Gardner Warrington LAN 8c 220
Dec 1931 Joan Reay S. Shields DUR 10a 1155
Dec 1931 John A. Beeby Tendring ESS 4a 1180
Dec 1931 Kenneth Jones Wigan LAN 8c 148
Dec 1931 Stanley J. Oulshaw Wigan LAN 8c 79
Mar 1932 Alan Mercer Wigan LAN 8c 77
Mar 1932 Beatrice F. E. Jenner Manchester N. LAN 8d 655
Mar 1932 Charles A. J. Wenham Poplar LND 1c 504
Mar 1932 Eva Grundy Chorley LAN 8e 497
Mar 1932 Joan Bower Guisbro' YKS 9d 709
Mar 1932 Joseph Lowe Wigan LAN 8c 157
Mar 1932 Norman J. Jones Darlington DUR 10a 17
Mar 1932 Ronald Cook Liverpool LAN 8b 115
Mar 1932 Ursula M. Flannery Burnley LAN 8e 244
Jun 1932 John E. Patterson Blackburn LAN 8e 449
Jun 1932 Margaret E. Robinson Stockton DUR 10a 121
Jun 1932 Mary A. Keogh Wigan LAN 8c 8
Sep 1932 Betty Grimston Leeds South YKS 9b 650
Sep 1932 John D. Turner Wigan LAN 8c 147
Sep 1932 William J. Sephton Prescot LAN 8b 1211
Dec 1932 Brenda J. Jones Mansfield NTT 7b 200
Dec 1932 Doreen C. Connor Edmonton MDX 3a 892
Dec 1932 Edward Marshall Chesterfield DBY 7b 964
Dec 1932 Josephine Mackney Edmonton MDX 3a 978
Dec 1932 Mabel E. Simpson W. Bromwich STS 6b 987
Mar 1933 Angela M. Connor Newcastle T. NBL 10a 63
Mar 1933 Edwin J. Wainwright Croydon SRY 2a 582
Mar 1933 Freda Jones Darlington DUR 10a 28
Mar 1933 Jack Parker Chorley LAN 8e 481
Mar 1933 Pearl Appleton Prescot LAN 8b 1214
Jun 1933 Derick Burgess Ashton LAN 8d 947
Jun 1933 Horace J. Evans W. Bromwich STS 6b 1062
Jun 1933 Jack Mercer Wigan LAN 8c 96
Jun 1933 June Ellison Bolton LAN 8c 402
Jun 1933 Raymond Flintoff Stockton DUR 10a 124
Sep 1933 Ethel M. Sephton Prescot LAN 8b 1129
Sep 1933 Kenneth B. Ramsdale Chesterfield DBY 7b 1029
Sep 1933 Margaret Hurst Barton I. LAN 8c 718
Sep 1933 Thomas C. Godfrey Guisbro' YKS 9d 715
Dec 1933 Eric Nicholson Darlington DUR 10a 38
Dec 1933 Geoffrey I. Middleton Ecclesall B. YKS 9c 537
Dec 1933 Jean Stockdale Skipton YKS 9a 51
Dec 1933 Joan Jones Southwell NTT 7b 614
Dec 1933 Charles J.D. (Ramsdall) Chapman Atherstone WAR 6d 760
Mar 1934 Barry Lonsdale Middlesbro' YKS 9d 802
Mar 1934 Brian Wolstenholme Oldham LAN 8d 985
Mar 1934 June D. Foulkes Prescot LAN 8b 1164
Mar 1934 Olive J. Cook Liverpool LAN 8b 173
Mar 1934 Robert P. Beeby Colchester ESS 4a 1183
Mar 1934 Sheila M. A. Meaney Mansfield NTT 7b 130
Jun 1934 Albert E. Heaton Southwell NTT 7b 690
Jun 1934 Dorothy Pilkington Wigan LAN 8c 99
Jun 1934 Henry Burgess Ashton LAN 8d 933
Jun 1934 Joyce Brown Wigan LAN 8c 113
Jun 1934 Lilian Place Guisbro' YKS 9d 734
Jun 1934 Margaret Jenner Manchester N. LAN 8d 652
Jun 1934 Percy Jones Mansfield NTT 7b 203
Jun 1934 Ronald W. Day Sculcoates YKS 9d 132
Jun 1934 Sylvia H. B. Ramsdale Grimsby LIN 7a 905
Jun 1934 Frederick J. (Ramsdall) Forrester Meriden WAR 6d 944
Sep 1934 Annie Vallance Doncaster YKS 9c 1080
Sep 1934 Arthur Rowlance Wigan LAN 8c 39
Sep 1934 Brian C. Crosby Gt. Ouseburn YKS 9a 88
Sep 1934 John E. Humphreys Wigan LAN 8c 107
Sep 1934 John T. Mackney Edmonton MDX 3a 1128
Sep 1934 Margaret Nicholson Wigan LAN 8c 123
Sep 1934 Sheila King W. Bromwich STS 6b 992
Dec 1934 Clive N. S. Connor Castle Ward NBL 10a 486
Dec 1934 John Keogh Wigan LAN 8c 63
Dec 1934 Vernon W. Walton Middlesbro' YKS 9d 760
Mar 1935 Albert Crosby Gt. Ouseburn YKS 9a 92
Mar 1935 Annie Edwardson Wigan LAN 8c 25
Mar 1935 Bernard S. Harrington Wolverhampton STS 6b 708
Mar 1935 Kenneth J. Allaway Greenwich LND 1d 964
Mar 1935 Leslie S. Litchfield Bridgnorth SAL 6a 732
Mar 1935 Mary A. Patterson Blackburn LAN 8e 396
Mar 1935 Richard B. Connor Edmonton MDX 3a 1067
Mar 1935 Robert Gardner Warrington LAN 8c 214
Mar 1935 William E. Wright Cannock STS 6b 626
Jun 1935 Alice Sumner Chorley LAN 8e 475
Jun 1935 David Bates Ashton LAN 8d 893
Jun 1935 Derek Grimston Leeds South YKS 9b 675
Jun 1935 Irene McCormick Greenwich LND 1d S'35
Jun 1935 Norman Mercer Wigan LAN 8c 77
Jun 1935 Sheila M. Donoghue-Wyatt Birmingham WAR 6d 71
Sep 1935 Hannah Bower Guisbro' YKS 9d 730
Sep 1935 Irene McCormick Greenwich LND 1d 1008
Sep 1935 Norma Griffiths Bootle Lancs LAN 8b 555
Dec 1935 Brian Rodgers Bakewell DBY 7b 1100
Dec 1935 Clive F. Fallowfield Sculcoates YKS 9d 128
Dec 1935 David G. Mackney Edmonton MDX 3a 1099
Dec 1935 John M. Curbishley Bucklow CHS 8a 276
Dec 1935 Lawrence Armstrong Mansfield NTT 7b 107
Dec 1935 Michael C. Cantrell Sculcoates YKS 9d 177
Top of Page