General Register Office Indexes

Birth Registers

95 Ramsdale & Variant Surname Entries: January 1936 - December 1940

This page was last updated on

Quarter Year Forename Mother's Maiden Name Place County Volume Page
Mar 1936 Dorothy H. McCombe Manchester N. LAN 8d 685
Mar 1936 John K. Day Sculcoates YKS 9d 133
Mar 1936 Joseph A. Sephton St. Helens LAN 8b 1214
Mar 1936 Josephine E. Sephton St. Helens LAN 8b 1214
Mar 1936 Shiela M. Bassett Sutton Coldfield WAR 6d 862
Jun 1936 Anthony Humphreys Wigan LAN 8c 99
Jun 1936 Audrey D. Ramsdale Grimsby LIN 7a 914
Jun 1936 Barbara Gribbon Stokesley YKS 9d 968
Jun 1936 Glenda M. Rawlinson Runcorn CHS 8a 330
Jun 1936 Glenice A. Ramsdale Guisbro' YKS 9d 737
Jun 1936 June Rowlance Wigan LAN 8c 46
Jun 1936 Lily Nicholson Wigan LAN 8c 135
Jun 1936 Margaret M. Flannery Nelson LAN 8e 224
Jun 1936 Mary T. Pilkington Wigan LAN 8c 104
Jun 1936 Philip S. Beeby Chesterfield DBY 7b 1094
Jun 1936 John (Ramsdall) Wilson Sutton Coldfield WAR 6d 958
Jun 1936 Norman R. (Ramsdall) Forrester Meriden WAR 6d 970
Sep 1936 Barbara Shaw Leigh LAN 8c 347
Sep 1936 Edward Young Mansfield NTT 7b 142
Sep 1936 Lily Cook Liverpool N. LAN 8b 919
Sep 1936 Roger Walton Guisbro' YKS 9d 793
Dec 1936 Betty Skelland Newton LAN 8c 261
Dec 1936 John Falconer S. Shields DUR 10a 1114
Dec 1936 Olive Griffiths Bootle Lancs LAN 8b 520
Mar 1937 Barbara D. Sunley Skipton YKS 9a 44
Mar 1937 Brian Staton Farnworth LAN 8c 482
Mar 1937 Brian Kerry Chesterfield DBY 7b 1077
Mar 1937 Gordon E. Archer York YKS 9d 47
Mar 1937 John Bates Ashton LAN 8d 891
Mar 1937 John D. Middleton Sheffield YKS 9c 850
Mar 1937 John E. Stockdale Skipton YKS 9a 43
Mar 1937 Pauline Ballance Doncaster YKS 9c 1070
Mar 1937 William J. Roberts Middleton LAN 8d 820
Jun 1937 Margaret A. Henderson Liverpool N. LAN 8b 919
Sep 1937 George E. Wagner Lincoln LIN 7a 702
Sep 1937 Irene Keenan Preston LAN 8e 567
Sep 1937 Joan B. Millward Birmingham WAR 6d 944
Sep 1937 Maureen J. Lonsdale Middlesbro' YKS 9d 900
Sep 1937 Norman Jones Mansfield NTT 7b 125
Dec 1937 Keith Rodgers Bakewell DBY 7b 1132
Mar 1938 David J. Humphreys Wigan LAN 8c 40
Mar 1938 William Bower Cleveland YKS 9d 565
Mar 1938 Alan (Ramsdall) Farrow Sutton Coldfield WAR 6d 959
Jun 1938 Doreen Godfrey Cleveland YKS 9d 619
Jun 1938 Greta M. Irworth Camberwell LND 1d 805
Jun 1938 John E. Braid Middlesbro' YKS 9d 833
Jun 1938 Joseph Patterson Blackburn LAN 8e 312
Jun 1938 Matilda Walton Cleveland YKS 9d 707
Jun 1938 Patricia M. Wilson Sunderland DUR 10a 869
Sep 1938 Anita Appleton St. Helens LAN 8b 1211
Sep 1938 Dorothy E. Pilkington Wigan LAN 8c 39
Sep 1938 John T. France Leigh LAN 8c 309
Sep 1938 Margaret Ballance Don Valley YKS 9c 1197
Sep 1938 Peter E. Connor Edmonton MDX 3a 1309
Sep 1938 Trevor Swinbanks S. Shields DUR 10a 1049
Sep 1938 Geoffrey (Ramsdall) Wilson Sutton Coldfield WAR 6d 990
Dec 1938 David Jones Southwell NTT 7b 536
Dec 1938 Ethel Nicholson Wigan LAN 8c 60
Dec 1938 Gillian Smith Sevenoaks KEN 2a 1531
Dec 1938 Gordon Keenan Preston LAN 8e 501
Dec 1938 John T. McCombe Leigh LAN 8c 289
Dec 1938 Lois M. Shorrock Burnely LAN 8e 192
Dec 1938 Margaret E. Ellison Horwich LAN 8c 440
Mar 1939 Alan Rodgers Bakewell DBY 7b 1214
Mar 1939 Ethel M. Ramsdale Grimsby LIN 7a 866
Jun 1939 Barry Moreman Chesterfield DBY 7b 1262
Jun 1939 Bernard Catterall Ince LAN 8c 109
Jun 1939 Helen Gribbon Cleveland YKS 9d 689
Jun 1939 Michael Braid Cleveland YKS 9d 698
Sep 1939 Albert E. Randall Mansfield NTT 7b 179
Sep 1939 Dinah Aaron Sutton Coldfield WAR 6d 1051
Sep 1939 Dorothy Seddon Manchester LAN 8d 227
Sep 1939 Glenys L. Wildish Farnworth LAN 8c 649
Sep 1939 Josephine A. Bott Loughbro' LEI 7a 215
Sep 1939 Patricia Beeby Chesterfield DBY 7b 1281
Sep 1939 Ruth Dodd Chester CHS 8a 676
Dec 1939 Joseph Keenan Preston LAN 8e 993
Mar 1940 Anne Abram Fylde LAN 8e 1414
Mar 1940 Arthur D. Rawlinson Prescot LAN 8b 1275
Mar 1940 Mary M. Owens Ince LAN 8c 184
Mar 1940 Thomas Cook Liverpool N. LAN 8b 1049
Jun 1940 Anthony J. Isworth Camberwell LND 1d 1044
Jun 1940 Cyril Walton Cleveland YKS 9d 1175
Jun 1940 Laura Ramsdale Middleton LAN 8d 1126
Jun 1940 Margaret Sunley Skipton YKS 9a 146
Jun 1940 Peter Bates Ashton LAN 8d 1233
Sep 1940 Eileen M. Higgins Wigan LAN 8c 9
Sep 1940 Joyce Moorcroft Southport LAN 8b 1710
Sep 1940 Margaret Patterson Blackburn LAN 8e 581
Sep 1940 Maureen P. Woolson Birmingham WAR 6d 661
Dec 1940 Anthony R. Ramsdale Hatfield HRT 3a 2013
Dec 1940 Clarico Nicholson Wigan LAN 8c 89
Dec 1940 Elizabeth B. Z. Claxton Grimsby LIN 7a 1649
Dec 1940 Gareth Appleton St. Helens LAN 8b 1351
Dec 1940 Joan Moss Wigan LAN 8c 14
Dec 1940 Marlene Keenan Preston LAN 8e 932

Top of Page