General Register Office Indexes

Birth Registers

88 Ramsdale & Variant Surname Entries: January 1941 - December 1945

This page was last updated on

Quarter Year Forename Mother's Maiden Name Place County Volume Page
Mar 1941 George B. Pilkington Wigan LAN 8c 57
Mar 1941 Neil Wolstonholme Oldham LAN 8d 1149
Mar 1941 Derrick (Ramsdall) Chapman Sutton Coldfield WAR 6d 1027
Jun 1941 Maureen Robinson Surrey N. W. SRY 2a 657
Jun 1941 Michael Rodgers Bakewell DBY 7b 1813
Jun 1941 Norman Whittle Ince LAN 8c 170
Jun 1941 Patricia Wildish Farnworth LAN 8c 849
Sep 1941 Beryl M. Day Gainsbro' LIN 7a 1876
Sep 1941 Joan Johnson Chesterfield DBY 7b 1473
Sep 1941 John W. Coop Leigh LAN 8c 485
Sep 1941 Marion A. Wenham Oxford OXF 3a 2991
Dec 1941 Anita L. Clews Coventry WAR 6d 1227
Dec 1941 Avril E. Johnson Liverpool S. LAN 8b 55
Dec 1941 Fred Bedford Durham S.E. DUR 10a 83
Dec 1941 Richard M. Garner Stamford LIN 7a 826
Mar 1942 Alan Ramsdale Bolton LAN 8c 464
Mar 1942 Arthur W. Rippon Newcastle T. NBL 10b 54
Mar 1942 Eileen Jones Southwell NTT 7b 770
Mar 1942 Samuel J. Dodd Chester CHS 8a 867
Mar 1942 Sheila Brierley Ince LAN 8c 167
Mar 1942 Ethel M. (Ramsdall) Wilson Sutton Coldfield WAR 6d 1111
Jun 1942 Eileen Keogh Wigan LAN 8c 6
Jun 1942 Marjorie Ellison Horwich LAN 8c 587
Jun 1942 Marlene Moreman Chesterfield DBY 7b 1537
Jun 1942 Peter C. R. Ramsdale Edmonton MDX 3a 1396
Jun 1942 Vincent E. Sephton St. Helens LAN 8b 1219
Sep 1942 John H. Wakefield Louth LIN 7a 1011
Sep 1942 Kenneth C. Day Chesterfield DBY 7b 1237
Sep 1942 Peter R. Ramsdale Ince LAN 8c 181
Sep 1942 William Shorrock Burnley LAN 8e 222
Dec 1942 Celwyn Jones Mansfield NTT 7b 99
Dec 1942 David Wildish Horwich LAN 8c 448
Dec 1942 James P. Bott Loughbro' LEI 7a 179
Dec 1942 Nancy Cook Liverpool S. LAN 8b 399
Dec 1942 Vera Wright Cannock STS 6b 648
Mar 1943 Doreen E. Rawlinson Prescot LAN 8b 1010
Mar 1943 Peter Leigh Ashton LAN 8d 848
Jun 1943 David A. Stevens Melton M. LEI 7a 655
Jun 1943 Derrick J. S. Stone Chesterfield DBY 7b sl 54
Jun 1943 Pamela Young Mansfield NTT 7b 179
Jun 1943 Ronald R. Allaway Bromley KEN 2a 1746
Jun 1943 Sheila E. Jones Manchester LAN 8d 100
Sep 1943 Brian Fairhurst Ince LAN 8c 122
Sep 1943 Christopher R. Stafford Lichfield STS 6b 625
Sep 1943 David Dickinson Wigan LAN 8c 50
Sep 1943 Dorothy A. Garlick Manchester LAN 8d 241
Sep 1943 Gordon V. Varty Wigan LAN 8c 7
Sep 1943 John L. Ramsdale Sodbury GLS 6a 438
Sep 1943 Joyce Day Chesterfield DBY 7b 1361
Sep 1943 Victor C. Hornsby Nottingham NTT 7b 369
Dec 1943 Alan C. B. Ogden Llanelly CMN 11a 1435
Dec 1943 Geoffrey Brookes Leigh LAN 8c 354
Dec 1943 Gwendoline W. Oldroyd Brixworth NTH 3b 201
Dec 1943 Jocelyn Nash Chesterfield DBY 7b 1186
Dec 1943 Nicholas E. Abram Fylde LAN 8c 808
Dec 1943 Paul Kellers Tadcaster YKS 9c 1387
Mar 1944 Bryan A. Seddon Manchester LAN 8d 244
Mar 1944 Derek J. Braid Cleveland YKS 9d 576
Mar 1944 Terence J. Simpson W. Ham ESS 4a 89
Mar 1944 William E. Ballance Don Valley YKS 9c 1441
Jun 1944 Colin Fallowfield Holderness YKS 9d 188
Jun 1944 Dorothy Robinson Bolton LAN 8c 449
Jun 1944 Eliza Wileman Basford NTT 7b 419
Jun 1944 Freda J. Claxton Grimsby LIN 7a 1152
Jun 1944 John E. Ellis Chesterfield DBY 7b 1567
Jun 1944 John F. Henderson Holderness YKS 9d 155
Jun 1944 Rita Kendrick Leigh LAN 8c 367
Sep 1944 Jenny Brierley Ince LAN 8c 155
Dec 1944 Fiona M. Davidson E. Glamorgan GLA 11a 1335
Dec 1944 Margaret Fairhurst Wigan LAN 8c 59
Dec 1944 Pamela Day Chesterfield DBY 7b 1497
Dec 1944 Thomas Moss Wigan LAN 8c 24
Mar 1945 David Sunley Skipton YKS 9a 38
Mar 1945 Frederick J. L. Ramsdale Hackney LND 1b 454
Mar 1945 Jeremy G. Aaron Sutton Coldfield WAR 6d 1141
Mar 1945 Judith Gribbon Cleveland YKS 9d 579
Mar 1945 Maureen McCombe Leigh LAN 8c 295
Jun 1945 Frederick Roberts Middleton LAN 8d 838
Jun 1945 Joan V. Bott Loughbro' LEI 7a 190
Jun 1945 John Cook Liverpool S. LAN 8b 367
Jun 1945 Joyce Jones Southwell NTT 7b 731
Jun 1945 Kenneth Moreman Chesterfield DBY 7b 1400
Sep 1945 Angela (?) Kellett Leeds YKS 9b 426
Dec 1945 Ann Beech Ince LAN 8c 138
Dec 1945 Douglas S. Henderson Liverpool S. LAN 8b 291
Dec 1945 Jospeh A. Hartley Clitheroe LAN 8c 292
Dec 1945 Lawrence M. Blackburn Leeds YKS 9b 476
Dec 1945 Rosamund C. Ramsdale Buckrose YKS 9d 76
Dec 1945 Victoria Claxton Grimsby LIN 7a 941

Top of Page