General Register Office Indexes

Birth Registers

96 Ramsdale & Variant Surname Entries: January 1951 - December 1955

This page was last updated on

Quarter Year Forename Mother's Maiden Name Place County Volume Page
Mar 1951 Christine A. Wright Prescot LAN 10f 284
Mar 1951 Frank A. Jaha Nottingham NTT 3c 463
Mar 1951 Janet A. Stone Mansfield NTT 3c 210
Jun 1951 John C. Unsworth Worth Valley YKS 2c 6
Jun 1951 Josephine A. Cartwright Chesterfield DBY 3a 256
Jun 1951 Patricia A. Carney Liverpool S. LAN 10d 1011
Sep 1951 Allan T. Elliott Manchester LAN 10e 552
Sep 1951 Ann Latham Durham S. E. DUR 1a 830
Sep 1951 Anne Leigh Leigh LAN 10d 3
Sep 1951 Edna Midgley Chorley LAN 10c 33
Sep 1951 Edward Leach Ince LAN 10c 436
Sep 1951 Paul Taylor Chorley LAN 10c 38
Sep 1951 Stephen A. Enrico Meriden WAR 9c 1247
Dec 1951 George W. Fairhurst Ince LAN 10c 375
Dec 1951 Jacqueline I. Jesson W. Bromwich STS 9b 1030
Dec 1951 Julia M. Leafe Boston LIN 3b 50
Mar 1952 Lynn Shutt Darlington DUR 1a 336
Mar 1952 Susan Hirst Cleveland YKS 1b 866
Jun 1952 Alan Williams Leigh LAN 10d 21
Jun 1952 Kevin Devine Chorley LAN 10c 27
Jun 1952 Stephen Wright St. Helens LAN 10f 506
Jun 1952 Linda I. (Ramsdall) Smith Meriden WAR 9c 1181
Sep 1952 Alan Barton Wigan LAN 10f 955
Sep 1952 Laura Dawber Ince LAN 10c 527
Sep 1952 Lynne Platts Chesterfield DBY 3a 158
Sep 1952 Lynne E. Bayley Wednesbury STS 9b 992
Sep 1952 Susan Beech Ince LAN 10c 458
Sep 1952 Pauline J. (Ramsdall) Dale Meriden WAR 9c 1208
Dec 1952 Geraldine A. Wilson Epping ESS 5a 91
Dec 1952 Judith Blackburn Pontefract YKS 2c 649
Dec 1952 Kathryn A. Flannagan Ince LAN 10c 440
Dec 1952 Linda S. Clarke Cannock STS 9b 135
Dec 1952 Tony Crowder Worksop NTT 3c 646
Mar 1953 Christine Lathan Durham S. E. DUR 1a 896
Mar 1953 Graham Mills Darwen LAN 10c 152
Mar 1953 James E. Atkinson Liverpool N. LAN 10d 596
Mar 1953 Roland H. Hinchcliffe Eastbourne SSX 5h 210
Mar 1953 Susan Robinson Bolton LAN 10b 616
Jun 1953 Freda L. Gaskell Ince LAN 10c 513
Jun 1953 Joyce Midgley Chorley LAN 10c 29
Jun 1953 Judith A. Barwell Thurrock ESS 4a 1115
Sep 1953 Duncan A. Lowe W. Bromwich STS 9b 1206
Sep 1953 Paul C. Waterton Leeds YKS 2c 476
Sep 1953 Stephen F. Harrison Ince LAN 10c 530
Sep 1953 Trevor Stone Southwell NTT 3c 657
Dec 1953 Martin Lambert Blackburn LAN 10b 488
Dec 1953 Philip P. Mulhall Liverpool N. LAN 10d 436
Dec 1953 Phyllis C. Hazen Cambridge CAM 4a 329
Dec 1953 Stephen G. Towle Mansfield NTT 3c 193
Dec 1953 Susan A. Mason Cleveland YKS 1b 849
Dec 1953 Susan P. Love Wisbech CAM 4a 451
Mar 1954 None - - - - -
Jun 1954 David R. Arthur Aylesbury BKM 6a 443
Jun 1954 Joan Brewer Barton LAN 10b 353
Jun 1954 John V. Fairhurst Ince LAN 10c 467
Jun 1954 Kenneth H. Halliman Durham N. DUR 1a 591
Jun 1954 Mary M. Stone Chesterfield DBY 3a 112
Sep 1954 Barry Crowder Mansfield NTT 3c 199
Sep 1954 Charles Ind Ashton LAN 10b 139
Sep 1954 David Taylor Leigh LAN 10d 50
Sep 1954 Derrick J. S. Stone Chesterfield DBY 3a 117
Sep 1954 John Mitchell Manchester LAN 10e 71
Sep 1954 Martin Marples Mansfield NTT 3c 166
Sep 1954 Michael Stone Chesterfield DBY 3a 117
Sep 1954 Pauline Knight Lancaster LAN 10c 645
Sep 1954 Peter D. Pitcher Hammersmith LND 5c 1020
Sep 1954 Philip W. Whitfield Hull YKS 2a 335
Sep 1954 Ralph Midgley Chorley LAN 10c 31
Sep 1954 Ronald G. Nolan Liverpool N. LAN 10d 393
Dec 1954 Adrian P. Hale Nottingham NTT 3c 293
Dec 1954 Christopher J. Enrico Coventry WAR 9c 985
Dec 1954 George H. Atkinson Prescot LAN 10f 264
Dec 1954 Jane Rosindale Northallerton YKS 1b 1023
Mar 1955 Arthur C. Gaskell Ince LAN 10c 509
Mar 1955 Brian G. H. Elliott Middleton LAN 10e 703
Mar 1955 Carole A. Humphreys Ince LAN 10c 543
Mar 1955 Edward A. Ball Chesterfield DBY 3a 171
Mar 1955 Gillian E. Doe Colchester ESS 4a 717
Mar 1955 James E. Shorrock Burnley LAN 10b 762
Mar 1955 Graham M. (Ramsdall) Dale Meriden WAR 9c 1091
Mar 1955 Jacqueline A. Dale Meriden WAR 9c 1091
Jun 1955 David W. Williams Leigh LAN 10d 58
Jun 1955 Morris D. Halliman Middlesbro' YKS 1b 1030
Jun 1955 Pamela Mason Cleveland YKS 1b 862
Jun 1955 Paul K. Davies-Patrick Ince LAN 10c 522
Jun 1955 Peter T. Carney Liverpool N. LAN 10d 528
Jun 1955 Robert A. Leafe Boston LIN 3b 30
Jun 1955 Stephen L. (Ramsdall) Hill Meriden WAR 9c 1217
Sep 1955 Angela Sumner Leigh LAN 10d 24
Sep 1955 David Rigby Lancaster LAN 10c 597
Sep 1955 Heather J. Jesson W. Bromwich STS 9b 1101
Sep 1955 Keith J. Garlick Manchester LAN 10e 37
Sep 1955 Stephen Devine Chorley LAN 10c 49
Sep 1955 Teresa E. Smith Mansfield NTT 3c 136
Dec 1955 Alison J. Arthur Willesden MDX 5f 288
Dec 1955 Christopher P. Birch St. Helens LAN 10f 524
Dec 1955 Martyn Ossit Leeds YKS 2c 351
Dec 1955 Susan H. Jahn Nottingham NTT 3c 293

Top of Page