General Register Office Indexes

Birth Registers

121 Ramsdale & Variant Surname Entries: January 1956 - December 1960

This page was last updated on

Quarter Year Forename Mother's Maiden Name Place County Volume Page
Mar 1956 David Day Chesterfield DBY 3a 325
Mar 1956 Janet A Taylor Chorley LAN 10c 46
Mar 1956 Peter Waites Manchester LAN 10e 369
Mar 1956 Peter Whitmore South Shields DUR 1a 1228
Mar 1956 Susan Anderson Middlesbro' YKS 1b 1091
Jun 1956 Margaret Graves Richmond YKS 1b 1240
Jun 1956 Mary Graves Richmond YKS 1b 1240
Jun 1956 Susan J Pitcher Wandsworth LND 5d 1117
Sep 1956 Ian Barton Wigan LAN 10f 1003
Sep 1956 Janet Shutt Darlington DUR 1a 314
Sep 1956 Jill Blackburn Pontefract YKS 2c 722
Sep 1956 Peter W Ind Ashton LAN 10b 76
Sep 1956 Robert J Jervis Surrey N W SRY 5g 842
Sep 1956 William J McGregor Hull YKS 2a 350
Dec 1956 Christine Ramsdale Warrington LAN 10f 877
Dec 1956 Paul A Wilson Chesterfield DBY 3a 121
Dec 1956 Thomas D Mason Cleveland YKS 1b 801
Dec 1956 Valerie P Love Wisbech CAM 4a 510
Mar 1957 Ann Jesson West Bromwich STS 9b 1246
Mar 1957 Brian K Smith Southwell NTT 3c 708
Mar 1957 Carole E Gaskell Ince LAN 10c 544
Mar 1957 Christopher T Ball Chesterfield DBY 3a 121
Mar 1957 Dennis Rigby Ince LAN 10c 550
Mar 1957 Diane M Byatt Prescot LAN 10f 412
Mar 1957 Eileen M Devine Chorley LAN 10c 44
Mar 1957 Janet L Allan Huddersfield YKS 2b 1060
Mar 1957 Janet M Greenough Leigh LAN 10d 42
Mar 1957 Jennifer Jesson West Bromwich STS 9b 1245
Mar 1957 Paul Harrison Wigan LAN 10f 1049
Mar 1957 Peter D Rosindale Holderness YKS 2a 125
Jun 1957 Jacqueline Poyser Mansfield NTT 3c 158
Jun 1957 Jennifer A Fairhurst Ince LAN 10c 499
Jun 1957 John L Clarke Cannock STS 9b 167
Jun 1957 Kay S Packman Chesterfield DBY 3a 327
Jun 1957 Lynne Green Ince LAN 10c 558
Jun 1957 Neil Bargh Chesterfield DBY 3a 178
Jun 1957 Peter A Unsworth Runcorn CHS 10a 668
Jun 1957 Stephen Anderson Middlesbro' YKS 1b 1091
Sep 1957 Alan Bartlett Salisbury WIL 7c 562
Sep 1957 David M Fowler Ince LAN 10c 497
Sep 1957 Julie R Towle Mansfield NTT 3c 171
Sep 1957 Simon P Howson Chesterfield DBY 3a 187
Dec 1957 Gerald M Stone Chesterfield DBY 3a 123
Dec 1957 Susan A Baldwin Prescot LAN 10f 424
Dec 1957 Susan O Ramsdale Liverpool N LAN 10d 280
Mar 1958 Christopher Mason Cleveland YKS 1b 923
Mar 1958 David Wilson Chesterfield DBY 3a 325
Mar 1958 Howard G Williams Wigan LAN 10f 1044
Mar 1958 Lynne M Davies-Patrick Leigh LAN 10d 60
Mar 1958 Paul Phillips Rowley R STS 9b 597
Mar 1958 Robert W Waites Manchester LAN 10e 86
Mar 1958 Sheila D Elliott Middleton LAN 10e 745
Mar 1958 Steven T Akid Ashton LAN 10b 177
Jun 1958 Ann Williams Ince LAN 10c 519
Jun 1958 Gary J Davies Surrey N E SRY 5g 700
Jun 1958 Graham J Green Ince LAN 10c 596
Jun 1958 Jeremy P Doe Colchester ESS 4a 942
Jun 1958 Linda J Pierpoint Wigan LAN 10f 1019
Jun 1958 Stephen P Ramsdale Amounderness LAN 10b 80
Sep 1958 Charles Day Chesterfield DBY 3a 122
Sep 1958 Charles A McGregor Hull YKS 2a 348
Sep 1958 David W Humphreys Liverpool S LAN 10d 696
Sep 1958 Jeffrey Whitmore South Shields DUR 1a 1203
Sep 1958 Michael S McKenna Mansfield NTT 3c 196
Sep 1958 Nicholas J Birch St Helens LAN 10f 561
Sep 1958 Patricia A McKenna Mansfield NTT 3c 196
Sep 1958 Philip J Enrico Meriden WAR 9c 1203
Sep 1958 Richard G Rosindale Darlington DUR 1a 334
Sep 1958 Violet Day Chesterfield DBY 3a 121
Dec 1958 Alyson D Halliman Middlesbro' YKS 1b 1005
Dec 1958 Annette Moor Hull YKS 2a 342
Dec 1958 Anthony A Makeham Uxbridge MDX 5f 137
Dec 1958 Barbara Barton Wigan LAN 10f 988
Dec 1958 Marion E Atkinson Prescot LAN 10f 300
Mar 1959 Diane L Hale Nottingham NTT 3c 590
Mar 1959 Duncan Sumner Leigh LAN 10d 60
Mar 1959 Michael J Stoker Northwich CHS 10a 637
Mar 1959 Stephen Sturgeon Ince LAN 10c 561
Mar 1959 Susan J Gee Preston LAN 10f 506
Mar 1959 Heather M (Ramsdall) Hill Meriden WAR 9c 1292
Mar 1959 Kevin D (Ramsdall) Dale Meriden WAR 9c 1357
Jun 1959 Dawn Waterton Leeds YKS 2c 526
Jun 1959 Elizabeth M Elliott Middleton LAN 10e 737
Jun 1959 Ian Wilde Ashton LAN 10b 166
Jun 1959 Kevin B Ramsdale Alton STS 6b 127
Jun 1959 Michael Nolan Liverpool N LAN 10d 341
Jun 1959 Pauline Wilde Ashton LAN 10b 166
Jun 1959 Simon A Speed Bishops Stortford HRT 4b 61
Sep 1959 Elizabeth M Unsworth Runcorn CHS 10a 659
Dec 1959 Gary Anderson Middlesbro' YKS 1b 1030
Dec 1959 Jacqueline Hinchcliffe Eastbourne SSX 5h 239
Dec 1959 Karen L Gardner Blackpool LAN 10b 599
Dec 1959 Margaret I Waites Manchester LAN 10e 1
Dec 1959 Philip Devine Chorley LAN 10c 42
Dec 1959 Stephen E Gilbert Chesterfield DBY 3a 293
Dec 1959 Derrick F (Ramsdall) Smith Meriden WAR 9c 1187
Mar 1960 Julie M Rigby Ince LAN 10c 621
Jun 1960 Helen M Harrison Newcastle T NBL 1b 318
Jun 1960 John Horridge Liverpool S LAN 10d 843
Jun 1960 Malcolm Dawber Wigan LAN 10f 1113
Jun 1960 Patrick J Davies-Patrick Leigh LAN 10d 74
Jun 1960 Paul Byatt Prescot LAN 10f 473
Jun 1960 Susan McKee Ince LAN 10c 630
Jun 1960 Kevin D (Ramsdall) Woollard Sutton Coldfield WAR 9c 1939
Sep 1960 Hazel Wilde Ashton LAN 10b 154
Sep 1960 Howard Wilson Chesterfield DBY 3a 301
Sep 1960 Ian N Humphreys Nottingham NTT 3c 641
Sep 1960 Janet E Rhodes Darlington DUR 1a 295
Sep 1960 Kay M McDonald Mansfield NTT 3c 221
Sep 1960 Kevin Ramsdale Cleveland YKS 1b 877
Sep 1960 Paul D Smith Stafford STS 9b 623
Sep 1960 Peter A Pierpoint Wigan LAN 10f 1144
Sep 1960 Philip Bell Pontefract YKS 2c 771
Dec 1960 Clive Wesson Cannock STS 9b 215
Dec 1960 David K Packman Chesterfield DBY 3a 302
Dec 1960 Debra J Gardner Fylde LAN 10c 372
Dec 1960 Douglas G Mason Middlesbro' YKS 1b 1135
Dec 1960 Linda C Mason Middlesbro' YKS 1b 1135
Dec 1960 Robert K Mason Middlesbro' YKS 1b 1135
Dec 1960 Virginia Howson Chesterfield DBY 3a 225
Dec 1960 Deborah E (Ramsdall) Hill Meriden WAR 9c 1271

Top of Page