General Register Office Indexes

Birth Registers

221 Ramsdale & Variant Surname Entries: January 1961 - December 1970

This page was last updated on

Quarter Year Forename Mother's Maiden Name Place County Volume Page
Mar 1961 Carol A. Gee Preston LAN 10f 584
Mar 1961 Deborah A. Anderson Cleveland YKS 1b 992
Mar 1961 John M. Howarth Ince LAN 10c 648
Mar 1961 Julie Vickerstaff Worksop NTT 3c 843
Mar 1961 Lee Warren Surrey North West SRY 5g 965
Mar 1961 Michael F. Poyser Mansfield NTT 3c 156
Mar 1961 Sally A. Smith Brighton SSX 5h 147
Jun 1961 Alison M. Cunnellon Bucklow CHS 10a 268
Jun 1961 Peter I. Balch Hull YKS 2a 381
Sep 1961 Anthony J. Stephens Wigan LAN 10f 1132
Sep 1961 Christine A. Atkinson Liverpool North LAN 10d 626
Sep 1961 John M. Moor Holderness YKS 2a 180
Sep 1961 Paul J. Nicklin Chesterfield DBY 3a 206
Sep 1961 Susan Smith Hackney LND 5c 716
Dec 1961 Graham M. Elliott Middleton LAN 10e 700
Dec 1961 Nicholas G. Speed Dunmow ESS 4a 1047
Mar 1962 Andrew M. Smith Stafford STS 9b 750
Mar 1962 Barry Sumner Leigh LAN 10d 14
Mar 1962 Beverley Hornby Liverpool South LAN 10d 1230
Mar 1962 Mark Anderson Cleveland YKS 1b 1058
Jun 1962 Alison M. Davies Surrey Mid East SRY 5g 393
Jun 1962 Gillian A. Humphreys Liverpool South LAN 10d 1022
Jun 1962 John M. Pierpoint Market Bosworth LEI 3a 1301
Jun 1962 Julie Akid Ashton LAN 10b 247
Jun 1962 Julie Howarth Wigan LAN 10f 1215
Jun 1962 Karen Wilson Chesterfield DBY 3a 152
Jun 1962 Lorna J. Iredale Hartismere SFK 4b 1406
Jun 1962 Louise J. Corlyon Hull YKS 2a 591
Jun 1962 Mary T. Davies-Patrick Leigh LAN 10d 24
Jun 1962 Susan Wilde Ashton LAN 10b 232
Sep 1962 Alison Fowler Leigh LAN 10d 24
Sep 1962 Andrew S. Batty Hull YKS 2a 311
Sep 1962 Angela E. May Portsmouth HAM 6b 892
Sep 1962 Ann Warren Surrey North West SRY 5g 993
Sep 1962 Anne Harrison Northumberland South NBL 1b 579
Sep 1962 Graham W. Sturgeon Wigan LAN 10f 1171
Sep 1962 Jacqueline Leigh Farnworth LAN 10c 306
Sep 1962 Janette L. Turner Ince LAN 10c 647
Sep 1962 Jill Smith Brighton SSX 5h 136
Sep 1962 Steven Chapman Cleveland YKS 1b 938
Sep 1962 Timothy Q. Smith Brighton SSX 5h 136
Dec 1962 Heather L. Crack Bishop's Stortford HRT 4b 49
Dec 1962 Nicholas C. Lowe Walsall STS 9b 1051
Dec 1962 Stephen Whitmore Newcastle T. YKS 1b 224
Mar 1963 Bernard Davenport Ince LAN 10c 643
Mar 1963 Karen Hands West Bromwich STS 9b 1456
Mar 1963 Karen L. Bayley Wednesbury WOR 9h 1299
Mar 1963 Kevin Cunningham Sheffield YKS 2d 593
Mar 1963 Mark Spann Leigh LAN 10d 14
Mar 1963 Mark A. Bessom West Bromwich STS 9b 1463
Mar 1963 Richard Atkinson Prescot LAN 10f 422
Mar 1963 Richard G. Randall Newmarket HRT 4b 1776
Mar 1963 Robert P. Jahn Nottingham NTT 3c 805
Mar 1963 Carol A. (Ramsdall) Wodelard Sutton Coldfield WAR 9c 2242
Jun 1963 Carl P. Davidson Mansfield NTT 3c 307
Jun 1963 Darren Webb Leigh LAN 10d 17
Jun 1963 Jane M. Stephens Wigan LAN 10f 1153
Jun 1963 Kevan L. McDonald Mansfield NTT 3c 153
Jun 1963 Myrna A. Campbell West Ham LND 5a 980
Jun 1963 Nicholas M. Doe Colchester ESS 4a 1281
Jun 1963 Timothy P. Barwell Amersham BKS 6a 606
Sep 1963 Deborah Croasdale Bolton LAN 10b 861
Sep 1963 Frances A. Green Ince LAN 10c 607
Sep 1963 Jonathan C. D. Jones Bromley KEN 5b 240
Sep 1963 Lynne M. Gee Preston LAN 10f 542
Dec 1963 Jill Stone Chesterfield DBY 3a 146
Dec 1963 Kay Warren Surrey North West SRY 5g 902
Dec 1963 Patrick L. Wicklin Chesterfield DBY 3a 207
Mar 1964 Christine M. Smith Scunthorpe LIN 3b 632
Mar 1964 Debra Cane Howden YKS 2a 307
Mar 1964 Dianne C. Crosdale Chorley LAN 10c 37
Mar 1964 Lynne H. Smith Essex South West ESS 5a 239
Mar 1964 Neil D. Hale Nottingham NTT 3c 547
Mar 1964 Roger D. Freestone Darlington DUR 1a 336
Jun 1964 Janet E. Atkinson Liverpool North LAN 10d 781
Jun 1964 Jeffrey B. Greenough Wigan LAN 10f 1215
Jun 1964 Katy E. Allan Bradford YKS 2b 446
Jun 1964 Mark Clark Mansfield NTT 3c 319
Jun 1964 Stella K. Cunnellon Bucklow CHS 10a 300
Sep 1964 Anthony J. Hempstock Hyde CHS 10a 592
Sep 1964 Debra Heyes Farnworth LAN 10c 323
Sep 1964 Lesley Hornby Liverpool South LAN 10d 1211
Sep 1964 Nigel R. Thomas Middlesbrough YKS 1b 1251
Sep 1964 Timothy J. Jackson Redruth CON 7a 194
Dec 1964 Warren R. Campbell Brentwood ESS 4a 798
Mar 1965 Carole A. Kinsey Leeds YKS 2c 406
Mar 1965 David R. Rhodes Darlington DUR 1a 341
Mar 1965 Ian Gilbert Mansfield NTT 3c 202
Mar 1965 Ian P. Roberts Ince LAN 10c 635
Mar 1965 Jeremy M. Doyle Sheffield YKS 2d 205
Mar 1965 John Iredale Maidstone KEN 5b 1192
Mar 1965 Joy Davenport Wigan LAN 10f 1193
Mar 1965 Mark Byatt Prescot LAN 10f 363
Mar 1965 Mark C. Ball Chesterfield DBY 3a 153
Mar 1965 Ruth Goddard Coalville DBY 3a 710
Mar 1965 Simon Fowler Oakham RUT 3c 1014
Jun 1965 Neil J. Williams Ince LAN 10c 581
Jun 1965 Paul H. Mitchell Bury LAN 10b 1078
Jun 1965 Simon Banks West Bromwich STS 9b 1382
Jun 1965 Susan Rutter Haslingden LAN 10c 434
Sep 1965 Diane P. Gordon Leeds YKS 2c 715
Sep 1965 Glenda O. Gordon Leeds YKS 2c 714
Sep 1965 John N. McCain Cleveland YKS 1b 909
Sep 1965 Julie Croasdale Bolton LAN 10b 565
Sep 1965 Thomas Simpson Cleveland YKS 1b 878
Dec 1965 Clive M. Ennico (?) Coventry WAR 9c 1158
Dec 1965 David Ramsdale Prescot LAN 10f 545
Dec 1965 Maxine Seymour Don Valley YKS 2b 519
Dec 1965 Sally J. Freestone Ryedale YKS 1b 1260
Dec 1965 Sue Warren Surrey North SRY 5g 125
Dec 1965 Tony (?) Pontefract YKS 2c 606
Dec 1965 Tracey J. Parry Burton STS 9b 87
Dec 1965 Dale (Ramsdall) Arnstead Leicester C. LEI 3a 697
Mar 1966 Gillian Eaton Wellingborough NTH 3b 1187
Mar 1966 Hayley Jane Doyle Bakewell DBY 3a 19
Mar 1966 Nicola Jo Dixon Middlesbrough YKS 1b 1116
Mar 1966 Sandra Cane Howden YKS 2a 283
Mar 1966 Tracey Webb Leigh LAN 10d 6
Jun 1966 Dean Adnitt Chesterfield DBY 3a 234
Jun 1966 Debra Cunningham Sheffield YKS 2d 243
Jun 1966 Melissa Elizabeth Batty Holderness YKS 2a 173
Jun 1966 Paul Richard Border Sunderland DUR 1a 1427
Jun 1966 Stephen Goddard Coalville DBY 3a 473
Jun 1966 Susan Jayne Turner Ince LAN 10c 540
Sep 1966 Caroline Mary Robinson Bexley KEN 5a 290
Sep 1966 Christopher David Jackson Penzance CON 7a 54
Sep 1966 David Lee Brain Dartford KEN 5f 642
Sep 1966 Dean Richardson Meriden WAR 9c 1656
Sep 1966 Deborah Anne Elliott Middleton LAN 10e 830
Sep 1966 Gary Turnbull Middlesbrough YKS 1b 1106
Sep 1966 Jeanette Elaine Towle Mansfield NTT 3c 258
Sep 1966 Julie Anne Hill Melton Mowbray LEI 3a 1340
Sep 1966 Julie Anne Hill Melton Mowbray LEI 3a 0166
Sep 1966 Keith Jonathan Crack Bishop's Stortford HRT 4b 28
Sep 1966 Amanda Jane (Ramsdall) Hill Atherstone WAR 9c 21
Dec 1966 David Kenneth Cuthbertson Darlington DUR 1a 270
Dec 1966 Graham Chapman Cleveland YKS 1b 837
Dec 1966 Julie Anne Hill Melton Mowbray LEI 3a 1209
Dec 1966 Karen Ann McDonald Mansfield NTT 3c 126
Dec 1966 Neil Richard Bruun Waltham Forest ESS 5e 544
Dec 1966 Rachel Jane Stubbs Ince LAN 10c 589
Dec 1966 Tracy Helen Cunnellon Bucklow CHS 10a 227
Mar 1967 Catherine Jane Cooper West Cheshire CHS 10a 1094
Mar 1967 Iain Dinsdale Hull YKS 2a 498
Mar 1967 Sally Eaton Kettering NTH 3b 901
Jun 1967 Belinda Louise Iredale Depwade NFK 4b 1001
Jun 1967 Carol Louise Rance Northallerton YKS 1b 1206
Jun 1967 Gillian Howard Grimsby LIN 3b 425
Jun 1967 Helen Howard Grimsby LIN 3b 425
Jun 1967 Jean Elizabeth Johnstone Chelmsford ESS 4a 1108
Jun 1967 Mary Fallon Littleborough LAN 10d 136
Jun 1967 Melanie Jane Dixon Durham North DUR 1a 608
Jun 1967 Paul Ward Darwen LAN 10c 170
Jun 1967 Paul Andrew Redmile Mansfield NTT 3c 228
Sep 1967 Barbara Anne Davenport Wigan LAN 10f 1100
Sep 1967 Mandy May Ramsdale or Sykes Calder YKS 2b 436
Sep 1967 Susan Prior Ashton LAN 10b 154
Dec 1967 Mark Royston Prevett Dartford KEN 5f 541
Mar 1968 Amanda Jane Kinsey Leeds YKS 2c 475
Mar 1968 Carolyn Jane McCann Cleveland YKS 1b 824
Mar 1968 Neil Bryan Holland Ashton LAN 10b 213
Mar 1968 Sarah Elizabeth Webster Ince LAN 10c 715
Mar 1968 Sharon White Chesterfield DBY 3a 244
Mar 1968 Sheila Marie Doyle Sheffield YKS 2d 250
Mar 1968 Shaun (Ramsdall) Wedge Burton STS 9b 41
Jun 1968 Craig Charles Bruun Waltham Forest ESS 5e 556
Jun 1968 Daniel John W. Allan Worth Valley YKS 2c 26
Jun 1968 Michelle Ward Darwen LAN 10c 186
Jun 1968 Nigel Patrick Davidson Mansfield NTT 3c 175
Jun 1968 Paul Vernon Rance Teesside South DUR 1b 1101
Jun 1968 Simon David Dutch Leeds YKS 2c 545
Sep 1968 Debra Jane May Prescot LAN 10f 321
Sep 1968 Emma Elizabeth Spencer Leeds YKS 2c 268
Sep 1968 John Robinson Woolwich LND 5e 1273
Sep 1968 Keren Brain Sheppey KEN 5f 940
Sep 1968 Martin Joseph Davies-Patrick Warrington LAN 10f 1059
Sep 1968 Michelle Seymour Don Valley YKS 2b 815
Sep 1968 Neil Chapman Teesside South DUR 1b 1214
Sep 1968 Paul Goddard Coalville DBY 3a 647
Sep 1968 Robin Edward Ramsdale Islington LND 5c 880
Dec 1968 Jonathan James Balch Sunderland DUR 1a 1089
Dec 1968 Lesley Mary Eaton Wellingborough NTH 3b 1080
Dec 1968 Lisa Martelle Ward Loughborough LEI 3a 1109
Dec 1968 Paul Davenport Wigan LAN 10f 1102
Dec 1968 Kevin Mark (Ramsdall) Jackson Burton STS 9b 131
Dec 1968 Paula Marie (Ramsdall) Wedge Atherstone WAR 9c 20
Mar 1969 Aileen Fallon Littleboro LAN 10d 166
Mar 1969 Stephen Richard Briggs Mansfield NTT 3c 286
Jun 1969 Alison Maria Batty Holderness YKS 2a 347
Jun 1969 Andrew Kenneth Plumb Chesterfield DBY 3a 621
Jun 1969 Georgina Ann Nash Bexley KEN 5a 1120
Jun 1969 Howard John Cooper West Cheshire CHS 10a 2468
Jun 1969 Joanne Elizabeth Haigh Chesterfield DBY 3a 456
Jun 1969 Mark Nicklin Bristol GLS 7b 300
Jun 1969 Tracey White Chesterfield DBY 3a 715
Sep 1969 Fiona Lisa Border Sunderland DUR 1a 2819
Sep 1969 Toby Dominic A. Stubbs Wigan LAN 10f 2732
Dec 1969 Gareth David Heyes Farnworth LAN 10c 483
Dec 1969 Jane Parkinson Cleethorpes LIN 3b 553
Dec 1969 Lisa Jane Fleming Waltham Forest ESS 5e 1062
Dec 1969 Marie-Louise Arline Bergman Dudley WOR 9b 782
Dec 1969 Nigel Keith Redmile Mansfield NTT 3c 460
Dec 1969 Paul Derek Johnstone Chelmsford ESS 4a 2262
Dec 1969 Simon Francis Kelly Chorley LAN 10c 6
Mar 1970 Clive McKee Ince LAN 10c 1361
Mar 1970 Craig Simon Robertson Leigh LAN 10d 178
Mar 1970 Geoffrey Lincoln Knight Haslingden LAN 10c 1127
Mar 1970 Kathryn Elizabeth Rushton Chesterfield DBY 3a 529
Mar 1970 Nicholas David Hempstock Hyde CHS 10a 1240
Mar 1970 William Peter Spencer Leeds YKS 2c 1706
Jun 1970 Allison Sturgeon Ince LAN 10c 1435
Jun 1970 Louise Poole Chesterfield DBY 3a 298
Jun 1970 Penny Jayne Gunson Leeds YKS 2c 1252
Sep 1970 Aileen Davenport Ince LAN 10c 1654
Sep 1970 Darryll Peter Davidson Mansfield NTT 3c 549
Sep 1970 Louise Anne Barsby Worth Valley YKS 2c 64
Sep 1970 Susan Deborah Gilbert Mansfield NTT 3c 318
Dec 1970 Christopher King St. Helens LAN 10f 1420
Dec 1970 Gary Jenkinson Teesside North DUR 1b 2187
Dec 1970 Michael Wilfred Rance Cleveland DUR 1b 1964
Dec 1970 Peter John Morgan Swindon WIL 7c 2359

Top of Page