General Register Office Indexes

Birth Registers

206 Ramsdale & Variant Surname Entries: January 1971 - December 1983

This page was last updated on

Quarter Year Forename Mother's Maiden Name Place County Volume Page
Mar 1971 Christine Atherton Littleborough LAN 10d 241
Mar 1971 Debra Tracey Cantrell Mansfield NTT 3c 733
Mar 1971 Michael Fallon Luton BDF 4a 637
Mar 1971 Ruth Anne Bergman Wellington SAL 9a 1142
Mar 1971 Richard John (Ramsdall) Hill Atherstone WAR 9c 29
Mar 1971 Sharon Wendy (Ramsdall) Jackson Burton STS 9b 59
Jun 1971 Leanne Patricia Hill Melton Mowbray LEI 3a 3055
Jun 1971 Lee Andrew Kinsey Wakefield YKS 2d 1880
Jun 1971 Mark George Ketteringham Watford HRT 4b 1725
Jun 1971 Stephen White Chesterfield DBY 3a 679
Sep 1971 Christine A. Atkinson Liverpool North LAN 10d 626
Sep 1971 Alison Mary Kelly Amounderness LAN 10b 107
Sep 1971 Catherine Jane Smith Rochford ESS 4a 3778
Sep 1971 Celia Anne Webster Ince LAN 10c 1325
Sep 1971 Mark Ashley Plumb Chesterfield DBY 3a 340
Sep 1971 Stewart Dinsdale Hull YKS 2a 16s
Sep 1971 Timothy Norman Fowler Chorley LAN 10c 135
Sep 1971 Tracy Ann Morgan Swindon WIL 7c 2449
Dec 1971 Marcus-Lee Derricott Mansfield NTT 3c 320
Mar 1972 Dominic Jason Ramsdale Amersham BKM 6a 1235
Mar 1972 Ian James Ramsdale Sutton Coldfield WAR 9c 1163s
Mar 1972 Jonathan Paul Dixon Eton BRK 6a 1870
Mar 1972 Kay Jenkinson Teesside DUR 1b 2830
Mar 1972 Stewart William D. Hornby Prescot LAN 10f 862
Jun 1972 Emma Clare Varney Brighton SSX 5h 184
Jun 1972 Justin Spencer Thorpe Nottingham NTT 3c 1487
Jun 1972 Paul Derek Tasker Coventry WAR 9c 2367
Jun 1972 Vicky May Aspey Ince LAN 10c 1642
Sep 1972 Geoffrey John Eaton Kettering LIN 3b 1785
Sep 1972 Lisa Karen Coward Ince LAN 10c 1162
Sep 1972 Louise Lilian Stephens Ince LAN 10c 1295
Sep 1972 Luellen Hazel Knight Haslingden LAN 10c 979
Sep 1972 Peter John Parkinson Cleethorpes LIN 3b 646
Sep 1972 Sarah Louise Noutch Leeds YKS 2c 1343
Dec 1972 James Edward Brown Cleveland DUR 1a 1692
Dec 1972 Luke Vernon F. Finney Brentwood ESS 4a 1711
Dec 1972 Marc Benjamin Watson Thornbury GLS 7b 1918
Dec 1972 Peter John Walker Bolton LAN 10b 1662
Dec 1972 Sharon Pearl Ramsdale Nottingham NTT 3c 1503
Mar 1973 Claire Neves Farnworth LAN 10c 674
Mar 1973 Julie Elizabeth Pance Teesside DUR 1b 2153
Mar 1973 Lee Kenneth Baker Nottingham NTT 3c 2763
Mar 1973 Neil Alexander Brown Reading BRK 6a 568
Jun 1973 Ian Mark Holland Ashton LAN 10b 277
Jun 1973 Joanne Barsby Worth Valley YKS 2c 63
Jun 1973 Lee Kenneth Baker Nottingham NTT 3c 678
Sep 1973 Catherine Louise Fowles Ince LAN 10c 1428
Sep 1973 Kathryne Ruth Atherton Ince LAN 10c 1192
Sep 1973 Lisa Ann Cooper Ince LAN 10c 1221
Sep 1973 Lisa Catherine Tasker Coventry WAR 9c 1951
Sep 1973 Penny Ann Tower Waltham Forest ESS 5e 1125
Dec 1973 Claire Ann Davies-Patrick Warrington LAN 10f 1760
Dec 1973 Darren Ramsdale Chesterfield DBY 3a 353
Dec 1973 Emma Jane Haigh Chesterfield DBY 3a 447
Dec 1973 Joanne Sibbald Chelmsford ESS 4a 2141
Dec 1973 Kerry Sibbald Chelmsford ESS 4a 2141
Mar 1974 Joanne Cheetham Ince LAN 10c 1134
Mar 1974 Nicholas Simon Brown Cleveland DUR 1b 1700
Mar 1974 Philip Davenport Ince LAN 10c 1432
Jun 1974 Mark David Prior Tameside LAN 39 1946
Jun 1974 Naomi Jade Higginbottom Chesterfield DBY 6 0323
Jun 1974 Neil Andrew Bailey Wigan LAN 39 2292
Jun 1974 Rachel Jane A. Bergman Dudley WAR 33 0841
Sep 1974 Darren John Barsby Keighley YKS 4 0852
Sep 1974 Emma Yeaman Hull YKS 7 1295
Sep 1974 Kahli-Suzanne Derricott Mansfield NTT 8 0104
Dec 1974 Paul Michael Jones Bolton LAN 38 0142
Mar 1975 Ann Hill Scunthorpe YKS 7 1242
Mar 1975 Elizabeth Kate Watson Thornbury GLS 22 1429
Mar 1975 Gary David Hill Melton Mowbray LEI 6 2349
Mar 1975 Martina Claire Robertson Leigh LAN 39 2110
Mar 1975 Neil Alan J. Brockett Swindon WIL 23 1814
Mar 1975 Paula White Chesterfield DBY 6 0263
Jun 1975 Andrew James Coolley Nottingham NTT 8 1042
Jun 1975 Jennifer Clare Walker Bolton LAN 38 0071
Jun 1975 John Brian Bonney Chorley LAN 40 1101
Jun 1975 Kathryn Lesley Bradley Leigh LAN 39 2221
Sep 1975 Alistair Summers Brown Tonbridge KEN 16 2219
Sep 1975 Clare Louise Russell Wakefield YKS 5 1545
Sep 1975 David Bernand Bergman Sheppey KEN 16 1823
Sep 1975 Micha Wigginbottom Chesterfield DBY 6 3780s
Sep 1975 Peter Ben Cheetham Wigan LAN 39 2590
Sep 1975 William Luke Haines Oxford OXF 20 2916
Dec 1975 Andrew William Kelly Preston South LAN 40 1349
Dec 1975 David John Fowles Wigan LAN 39 2325
Dec 1975 Karen Cooper Wigan LAN 39 2117
Dec 1975 Neal Andrew King Knowsley LAN 36 0052
Mar 1976 Greg Phillip Minto Hillingdon LND 13 0652
Mar 1976 Janine Adell Noutch Leeds YKS 5 0466
Mar 1976 Mark Unwin Chesterfield DBY 6 0209
Mar 1976 Nicholas James Gunson Pontefract YKS 5 1163
Mar 1976 Simon Cantrell Mansfield NTT 8 0109
Jun 1976 Daniel William Ketteringham Norwich NFK 10 2194
Jun 1976 Dawn Marie Roberts Wigan LAN 39 2465
Jun 1976 Gareyn David Ramsdale Leigh LAN 39 2084
Jun 1976 Steven William Dean Liverpool LAN 36 1085
Sep 1976 Anne-Marie Goddard Nottingham NTT 8 1311
Sep 1976 Darren Michael Ward Mansfield NTT 8 0180
Sep 1976 Paul Timothy Bailey Wigan LAN 39 2086
Sep 1976 Timothy James Goldsmith Waltham Forest ESS 15 0865
Sep 1976 Wendy Taylor Spilsby YKS 7 2090
Sep 1976 Daniel Eric (Ramsdell) Loftus Newmarket NFK 10 3000
Dec 1976 Steven Robert Atherton Wigan LAN 39 2305
Dec 1976 Vicky Mills Cannock Chase STS 30 0545
Dec 1976 Emma Louise (Ramsdall) Wedge Birmingham WAR 32 0294
Mar 1977 Christopher Maxwell Rodger Hull YKS 7 1009
Mar 1977 Craig Alan Callan Chesterfield DBY 6 0314
Mar 1977 Ian Hill Scunthorpe YKS 7 1342
Mar 1977 Zoe Meriel Haines Oxford OXF 20 2473
Jun 1977 Claire Marie Riggoty Chesterfield DBY 6 0328
Jun 1977 Gavin James Tasker Coventry WAR 33 0374
Jun 1977 Vanessa Louise King Knowsley LAN 36 0113
Sep 1977 Haley Yeaman Hull YKS 7 1043
Sep 1977 Simon Alexander Brown East Cleveland DUR 3 2869
Sep 1977 Stephen Thomas May Knowsley LAN 36 0042
Sep 1977 Kristine Elizabeth (Ramsdell) Loftus Newmarket NFK 10 2983
Dec 1977 Angela Kirby Wigan LAN 39 2142
Dec 1977 Mark West Leeds YKS 5 0264
Dec 1977 Mark Reginald Coleman West Lancashire LAN 40 1869
Mar 1978 Christopher David Shaw Salford LAN 39 1030
Mar 1978 Matthew John Ward Surrey SRY 17 0015
Mar 1978 Steven Trevor Aspey Wigan LAN 39 2036
Jun 1978 Dawn Taylor Spilsby YKS 7 2073
Sep 1978 Haley Victoria Russell Wakefield YKS 3 1466
Sep 1978 Jennifer Susan Bradley Wrexham DEN 24 0761
Sep 1978 Rachel Louise Bryan Nottingham NTT 8 0976
Sep 1978 Simon Paul Sherratt Mansfield NTT 8 0166
Sep 1978 Timothy Max Haines Oxford OXF 20 2761
Dec 1978 Emma Jane Goldthorp Manchester LAN 38 1155
Dec 1978 Melanie Reddington Chesterfield DBY 6 0285
Dec 1978 Melissa Jayne Short Wisbech CAM 9 1895
Dec 1978 Redmond Oliver A. Clark Westminster LND 15 1898
Dec 1978 Ruth Helen Watson Stroud GLS 22 2195
Mar 1979 Abbie Mills Cannock Chase STS 30 0624
Mar 1979 Amanda Lesley Morgan Swindon WIL 23 1846
Mar 1979 Anne Catherine Booth Sheffield YKS 3 1357
Mar 1979 Kelly Michelle Callan Chesterfield DBY 6 0260
Mar 1979 Paul Unwin Chesterfield DBY 6 0297
Jun 1979 Jenny Beverley Davies Tameside LAN 39 1790
Jun 1979 Lee Ward Mansfield NTT 8 0237
Jun 1979 Nicholas Stuart Rodger Beverley YKS 7 0144
Jun 1979 Stephen David Kirby Wigan LAN 39 2241
Sep 1979 Anthony Matthew Hurst Wigan LAN 39 2461
Sep 1979 Daniel Anthony Roberts Wakefield YKS 5 1436
Sep 1979 Martin Paul Owens South Shields DUR 2 1391
Sep 1979 Patrick John Hopkins Northallerton YKS 2 2245
Sep 1979 Philip Alan Swanborough Wycombe BKM 19 2179
Dec 1979 None
Mar 1980 David Thomas Hoyle Cleveland DUR 3 2825
Mar 1980 Helen Mary Stewart Bolton LAN 38 0523
Mar 1980 Kevin O'Hanlon Liverpool LAN 36 1483
Mar 1980 Lorna Jayne Coleman West Lancashire LAN 40 2378
Mar 1980 Susan Elizabeth Stewart Bolton LAN 38 0524
Jun 1980 April Rosemary Knight Hyndburn LAN 40 1329
Jun 1980 Christopher Edward Lyons Wigan LAN 39 2328
Jun 1980 Ernest Vernon Davies Tameside LAN 39 1983
Jun 1980 Mark Alexander Shaw Salford LAN 39 1128
Sep 1980 David John Oldroyd Claro YKS 2 2147
Sep 1980 Joanne Carol Dean Liverpool LAN 36 0648
Sep 1980 Mark Allan Goldthorp Manchester LAN 38 1915
Sep 1980 Steven Robert Goldsmith Bristol GLS 22 1258
Dec 1980 Emma Maria Stanton Liverpool LAN 36 0474
Dec 1980 Kate Elise Bryan Nottingham NTT 8 1534
Dec 1980 Rachael Ann L. Ramsdale Manchester LAN 38 1914
Dec 1980 Tristan Tudor D. Clark Westminster LND 15 2159
Dec 1980 Victoria Louise Charles Chesterfield DBY 6 0289
Mar 1981 Becky Mills Cannock Chase STS 30 0615
Mar 1981 Kevin Martin Noutch Leeds YKS 5 0356
Jun 1981 Daniel Alan H. Smith Chesterfield DBY 6 0193
Jun 1981 David Barry Sherratt Mansfield NTT 8 0261
Jun 1981 Nicola Jane Booth Tameside LAN 39 1734
Sep 1981 Charlotte Jane Ramsdale Northampton NTH 7 2104
Sep 1981 Edmund Ashley Ketteringham Norwich NFK 10 2307
Sep 1981 Graeme Edward Bradley Wrexham North DEN 24 1220
Sep 1981 Joanne Lyons Wigan LAN 39 2564
Sep 1981 Robert James S. Cheyne Preston South LAN 40 1547
Dec 1981 Alysia Emma Brockett Swindon WIL 23 1802
Dec 1981 Darren William Ferguson Leeds YKS 05 0684
Dec 1981 Joanne Dobson Blackburn LAN 40 0270
Dec 1981 Leanne West Leeds YKS 05 0476
Dec 1981 Lee Martin Neal-Jones Mansfield NTT 8 0355
Dec 1981 Michael Wayne Newill Wigan LAN 39 2337
Dec 1981 Victoria Lianne Ward Leicester Central LEI 6 1127
Mar 1982 Ian Michael Stewart Bolton LAN 38 0236
Mar 1982 Kelly Marie Watson Worksop NTT 8 1803
Mar 1982 Natalie Michelle (Ramsdall) Dudley Birmingham WAR 32 1345
Jun 1982 Christopher David Hurst Wigan LAN 39 2405
Jun 1982 David Stanton Liverpool LAN 36 1056
Jun 1982 Gillian Kirby Wigan LAN 39 2232
Jun 1982 Joanne Margaret Oldroyd Claro YKS 2 1915
Jun 1982 Kathryn Anne Shaw Salford LAN 39 0834
Sep 1982 Emma Louise Casson Central Cleveland DUR 3 2771
Sep 1982 Ian Robert Hoyle Central Cleveland DUR 3 2639
Sep 1982 Nicholas Paul Swanborough Wycombe BKM 19 2025
Dec 1982 Catherine Marie Glover Wigan LAN 39 2483
Dec 1982 James Scott Dougall Chester East CHS 35 0413
Mar 1983 Clare Natalie Charlesworth Nottingham NTT 8 0605
Mar 1983 Sarah Jane Connell Wigan LAN 39 2227
Jun 1983 Carly Rebecca Calvert Chesterfield DBY 6 0343
Jun 1983 Harry Ralph Waldsan Northampton NTH 7 2629
Jun 1983 Paul Dean Liverpool LAN 36 0577
Jun 1983 Robert James West Bracknell BKM 19 0034
Sep 1983 Kara Ramsdale Chester East CHS 35 0016
Sep 1983 Laura Jane Neal-Jones Mansfield NTT 8 0346
Sep 1983 Nicolas Dominic Leigh Salford LAN 39 0994
Dec 1983 James Robinson Bexley LND 11 0796
Dec 1983 Louise Leighton Scunthorpe YKS 7 1269
Dec 1983 Stewart James Ferguson Leeds YKS 05 0380

Top of Page